snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2014/2015: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

World Grand Prix Pencil

Date: 16-22 Mar 2015; Venue: Venue Cymru, Llandudno, Wales; Type: Invitational; Twitter: #WorldGrandPrix; Notes: See also upcoming matches (31)

Enter the World Grand Prix Prediction Contest. Deadline is Mon 16 Mar 2015, 2pm CET.
Final Pencil
(Best of 19; Winner: £100,000; Runner-up: £35,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 22 Mar 2pm CET
(Session two: 8pm) Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £20,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 21 Mar 2pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 21 Mar 8pm CET Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £10,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 20 Mar 2pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 20 Mar 3pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 20 Mar 8pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 20 Mar 9pm CET Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £5,000)
Matches may change subject to players’ availability following results in the Indian Open (10-14 March 2015)
1 Selby / Holt v Gould / McManus   Wed 18 Mar 2pm CET Pencil
2 Maguire / Xiao Guodong v S Murphy / Ebdon   Wed 18 Mar 2pm CET Pencil
3 Walden / Ding Junhui v M J Williams / R Day   Est. Wed 18 Mar 3pm CET Pencil
4 Perry / Woollaston v Trump / Dale   Est. Wed 18 Mar 3pm CET Pencil
5 N Robertson / Brecel v Fu / Mark Davis   Wed 18 Mar 8pm CET Pencil
6 Hawkins / Selt v Bingham / McGill   Wed 18 Mar 8pm CET Pencil
7 M Allen / Liang Wenbo v J Higgins / Dott   Est. Wed 18 Mar 9pm CET Pencil
8 Milkins / Michael White v R O'Sullivan / Lawler   Est. Wed 18 Mar 9pm CET Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £2,500)
Matches may change subject to players’ availability following results in the Indian Open (10-14 March 2015)
1 England Mark Selby [1] v England Michael Holt [32] Head to head Mon 16 Mar 2pm CET Pencil
2 England Martin Gould [16] v Scotland Alan McManus [17] Head to head Mon 16 Mar 2pm CET Pencil
3 Scotland Stephen Maguire [9] v China Xiao Guodong [24] Head to head Est. Mon 16 Mar 3pm CET Pencil
4 England Shaun Murphy [8] v England Peter Ebdon [25] Head to head Tue 17 Mar 2pm CEST Pencil
5 England Ricky Walden [5] v China Ding Junhui [28] Head to head Est. Tue 17 Mar 3pm CET Pencil
6 Wales Mark J Williams [12] v Wales Ryan Day [21] Head to head Tue 17 Mar 8pm CET Pencil
7 England Joe Perry [13] v England Ben Woollaston [20] Head to head Tue 17 Mar 2pm CET Pencil
8 England Judd Trump [4] v Wales Dominic Dale [29] Head to head Est. Tue 17 Mar 9pm CET Pencil
9 Australia Neil Robertson [3] v Belgium Luca Brecel [30]   Mon 16 Mar 8pm CEST Pencil
10 Hong Kong Marco Fu [14] v England Mark Davis [19] Head to head Est. Tue 17 Mar 3pm CET Pencil
11 England Barry Hawkins [11] v England Matthew Selt [22] Head to head Mon 16 Mar 8pm CET Pencil
12 England Stuart Bingham [6] v Scotland Anthony McGill [27] Head to head Est. Mon 16 Mar 3pm CET Pencil
13 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [7] v China Liang Wenbo [26] Head to head Est. Mon 16 Mar 9pm CET Pencil
14 Scotland John Higgins [10] v Scotland Graeme Dott [23] Head to head Tue 17 Mar 8pm CET Pencil
15 England Robert Milkins [15] v Wales Michael White [18] Head to head Est. Tue 17 Mar 9pm CET Pencil
16 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] v England Rod Lawler [31] Head to head Est. Mon 16 Mar 9pm CET Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |