snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2014/2015: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Coral UK Championship Pencil

Date: 25 Nov - 7 Dec 2014; Venue: Barbican Centre, York, England; Type: Ranking; Twitter: #UKChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (102) and results (1)

Enter the UK Championship Prediction Contest. Deadline is Tue 25 November 3.30pm CET.
Final Pencil
(Best of 19; Winner: £150,000; Runner-up: £70,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 7 Dec 2pm CET
(Second Session 8pm CET) Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £30,000)
Matches are played 2pm and 8pm CET.
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 6 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 6 Dec Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £20,000)
Matches are played 2pm and 8pm CET.
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 5 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 5 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 5 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 5 Dec Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 11; Losers receive £12,000)
Matches are played Wednesday 3 December and Thursday 4 December, 2pm and 8pm CET.
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 11; Losers receive £9,000)
Matches are played Monday 1 December and Tuesday 2 December, 2pm and 8pm CET.
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
10 Perry / tbd v To be decided    Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 11; Losers receive £3,000)
1 N Robertson / O'Connor v K Wilson / G Wilson   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
2 K Maflin / Norbury v Ebdon / Muir   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
3 Milkins / Leslie v M Campbell / Donaldson   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
4 Dott / Ursenbacher v Hamilton / Steadman   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
5 Ford / Pinches v McManus / Joel Walker   Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
6 Burden / Wakelin v Bingham / Thirapongpaiboon   Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
7 K Doherty / Mann v Michael White / Cao Xinlong   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
8 R Williams / Baird v Walden / S Davis   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
9 Hawkins / Carty v N Bond / Carrington   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
10 F O'Brien / Figueiredo v McGill / Georgiou   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
11 J Higgins / L Walker v Cope / John Astley   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
12 M Stevens / A Taylor v Gerard Greene / Calabrese   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
13 Selt / Miah v Xiao Guodong / Glover   Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
14 McLeod / Burns v Carter / Zhang Anda   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
15 Woollaston / Wasley v Dale / Drago   Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
16 P Lines / Swail v R O'Sullivan / Wells   Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
17 Ding Junhui / Sutton v J White / Harold   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
18 King / Cahill v Higginson / Tian Pengfei   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
19 England Joe Perry [14] v Dunn / Pagett   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
20 Mark Davis / Jak Jones v Jamie Jones / Highfield   Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
21 Burnett / Patrick v R Day / Lu Chenwei   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
22 Mehta / A Davies v Trump / Maimaiti   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
23 Lawler / Borg v Gould / Page   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
24 Brecel / Saengkham v M Allen / Sharav   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
25 S Murphy / Wattana v Un-Nooh / Hull   Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
26 Liang Wenbo / Grace v Lisowski / Melling   Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
27 Fu / Saif v Cao Yupeng / Lu Haotian   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
28 Holt / Surety v Poomjaeng / Norman   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
29 J Robertson / Zhou Yuelong v M J Williams / Hallworth   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
30 Yu Delu / O Lines v Maguire / Lu Ning   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
31 D Gilbert / Slessor v Joyce / Yotharuck   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
32 Morris / Li Hang v Selby / O Brown   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 11; Losers receive £0)
1st Round Matches will not be shown on BBC or Eurosport But Available World Wide on LiveWorldSnooker.tv
1 Australia Neil Robertson [1] v England Joe O'Connor (a)   Thu 27 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

2 England Kyren Wilson [64] v England Gary Wilson [65]   Thu 27 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
3 Norway Kurt Maflin [32] v England Chris Norbury [97] h2h Tue 25 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
4 England Peter Ebdon [33] v Scotland Ross Muir [96]   Tue 25 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins [16] v Scotland Michael Leslie [113] h2h Tue 25 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

6 Scotland Marcus Campbell [49] v Scotland Scott Donaldson [80]   Tue 25 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
7 Scotland Graeme Dott [17] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [112]   Tue 25 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
8 England Anthony Hamilton [48] v England Craig Steadman [82] h2h Tue 25 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
9 England Tom Ford [41] v England Barry Pinches [88] h2h Tue 25 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
10 Scotland Alan McManus [24] v England Joel Walker [105] h2h Tue 25 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
11 England Alfie Burden [56] v England Chris Wakelin [73]   Tue 25 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
12 England Stuart Bingham [9] v Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [119] h2h Tue 25 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

13 Ireland Ken Doherty [40] v England Mitchell Mann [89]   Thu 27 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
14 Wales Michael White [25] v China Cao Xinlong [104]   Thu 27 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
15 England Robbie Williams [57] v England Sam Baird [72] h2h Wed 26 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
16 England Ricky Walden [8] v England Steve Davis h2h Wed 26 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

17 England Barry Hawkins [5] v England Ashley Carty (a) h2h Tue 25 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

18 England Nigel Bond [60] v England Stuart Carrington [69] h2h Tue 25 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
19 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [28] v Brazil Igor Figueiredo [101] h2h Wed 26 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
20 Scotland Anthony McGill [37] v England Michael Georgiou [92]   Wed 26 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
21 Scotland John Higgins [12] v Wales Lee Walker [117]   Wed 26 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

22 England Jamie Cope [53] v England John Astley [76] h2h Wed 26 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
23 Wales Matthew Stevens [21] v England Allan Taylor [108] h2h Wed 26 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
24 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [44] v Australia Vinnie Calabrese [85]   Wed 26 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
25 England Matthew Selt [45] v England Hammad Miah [84]   Wed 26 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
26 China Xiao Guodong [20] v England Ian Glover [109] h2h Wed 26 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

27 England Rory McLeod [52] v England Ian Burns [77] h2h Thu 27 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
28 England Allister Carter [13] v China Zhang Anda [115]   Thu 27 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
29 England Ben Woollaston [36] v England Michael Wasley [93]   Wed 26 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
30 Wales Dominic Dale [29] v Malta Tony Drago [100]   Wed 26 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
31 England Peter Lines [61] v Northern Ireland Joe Swail [68]   Thu 27 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
32 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [4] v Wales Daniel Wells (a)   Thu 27 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

33 China Ding Junhui [3] v Ireland John Sutton (a)   Wed 26 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

34 England Jimmy White [62] v England Dave Harold [67] h2h Wed 26 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

35 England Mark King [30] v England James Cahill [99]   Wed 26 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
36 England Andrew Higginson [35] v China Tian Pengfei [94] h2h Wed 26 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
37 England Joe Perry [14] w/o China Liu Chuang [116] h2h  Pencil
38 England Mike Dunn [51] v Wales Andrew Pagett [78] h2h Wed 26 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
39 England Mark Davis [19] v Wales Jak Jones [110]   Thu 27 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
40 Wales Jamie Jones [46] v England Liam Highfield [83] h2h Thu 27 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
41 Scotland Jamie Burnett [43] v Scotland Fraser Patrick [86] h2h Wed 26 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
42 Wales Ryan Day [22] v China Lu Chenwei [107]   Wed 26 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
43 India Aditya Mehta [54] v England Alex Davies [75]   Tue 25 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
44 England Judd Trump [11] v China Rouzi Maimaiti [118]   Tue 25 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

45 England Rod Lawler [38] v Malta Alex Borg [91]   Wed 26 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
46 England Martin Gould [27] v England Lee Page [102]   Wed 26 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
47 Belgium Luca Brecel [59] v Thailand Noppon Saengkham [70] h2h Thu 27 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
48 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [6] v Scotland Eden Sharav (a)   Thu 27 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

49 England Shaun Murphy [7] v Thailand James Wattana h2h Thu 27 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

50 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [58] v Finland Robin Hull [71] h2h Thu 27 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
51 China Liang Wenbo [26] v England David Grace [103] h2h Thu 27 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
52 England Jack Lisowski [39] v England Chris Melling [90]   Thu 27 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
53 Hong Kong Marco Fu [10] v Qatar Ahmed Saif [120]   Thu 27 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

54 China Cao Yupeng [55] v China Lu Haotian [74]   Thu 27 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
55 England Michael Holt [23] v England Zak Surety [106]   Tue 25 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
56 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [42] v England Andrew Norman [87] h2h Tue 25 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
57 England Jimmy Robertson [47] v China Zhou Yuelong [81] h2h Thu 27 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
58 Wales Mark J Williams [18] v England Steven Hallworth [111] h2h Thu 27 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

59 China Yu Delu [50] v England Oliver Lines [79]   Thu 27 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
60 Scotland Stephen Maguire [15] v China Lu Ning [114]   Thu 27 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
61 England David Gilbert [34] v England Elliot Slessor [95]   Thu 27 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
62 England Mark Joyce [31] v Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck [98]   Thu 27 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
63 Ireland David Morris [63] v China Li Hang [66] h2h Wed 26 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil
64 England Mark Selby [2] v England Oliver Brown (a)   Wed 26 Nov 8:30pm CET Pencil

Watch on LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)


Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |