snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2014/2015: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Coral UK Championship Pencil

Date: 25 Nov - 7 Dec 2014; Venue: Barbican Centre, York, England; Type: Ranking; Twitter: #UKChampionship; Notes: See also upcoming matches (39) and results (64)
Final Pencil
(Best of 19; Winner: £150,000; Runner-up: £70,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 7 Dec 2pm CET
(Second Session 8pm CET) Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £30,000)
Matches are played 2pm and 8pm CET.
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 6 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 6 Dec Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £20,000)
Matches are played 2pm and 8pm CET.
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 5 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 5 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 5 Dec Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 5 Dec Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 11; Losers receive £12,000)
Matches are played Wednesday 3 December and Thursday 4 December, 2pm and 8pm CET.
1 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided    Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 11; Losers receive £9,000)
Matches are played Monday 1 December and Tuesday 2 December, 2pm and 8pm CET.
1 N Robertson / K Wilson v K Maflin / Ebdon    Pencil
2 Milkins / M Campbell v Dott / Hamilton    Pencil
3 Ford / Joel Walker v Burden / Bingham    Pencil
4 K Doherty / Michael White v R Williams / Walden    Pencil
5 Hawkins / N Bond v Figueiredo / McGill    Pencil
6 J Higgins / Cope v M Stevens / Gerard Greene    Pencil
7 Selt / Xiao Guodong v McLeod / Zhang Anda    Pencil
8 Woollaston / Drago v P Lines / R O'Sullivan    Pencil
9 Ding Junhui / J White v Cahill / Higginson    Pencil
10 Perry / Dunn v Mark Davis / Highfield    Pencil
11 Patrick / R Day v Mehta / Trump    Pencil
12 Lawler / Gould v Brecel / M Allen    Pencil
13 S Murphy / Hull v Liang Wenbo / Lisowski    Pencil
14 Fu / Lü Haotian v Holt / Poomjaeng    Pencil
15 J Robertson / M J Williams v Yu Delu / Maguire    Pencil
16 D Gilbert / Joyce v Morris / Selby    Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 11; Losers receive £3,000)
1 Australia Neil Robertson [1] v England Kyren Wilson [64]   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
2 Norway Kurt Maflin [32] v England Peter Ebdon [33] h2h Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
3 England Robert Milkins [16] v Scotland Marcus Campbell [49] h2h Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
4 Scotland Graeme Dott [17] v England Anthony Hamilton [48] h2h Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
5 England Tom Ford [41] v England Joel Walker [105] h2h Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
6 England Alfie Burden [56] v England Stuart Bingham [9]   Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
7 Ireland Ken Doherty [40] v Wales Michael White [25] h2h Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
8 England Robbie Williams [57] v England Ricky Walden [8] h2h Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
9 England Barry Hawkins [5] v England Nigel Bond [60] h2h Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, BBC and LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

10 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [101] v Scotland Anthony McGill [37]   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
11 Scotland John Higgins [12] v England Jamie Cope [53] h2h Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
12 Wales Matthew Stevens [21] v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [44] h2h Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
13 England Matthew Selt [45] v China Xiao Guodong [20] h2h Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
14 England Rory McLeod [52] v China Zhang Anda [115] h2h Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
15 England Ben Woollaston [36] v Malta Tony Drago [100] h2h Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
16 England Peter Lines [61] v England Ronnie O'Sullivan [4] h2h Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
17 China Ding Junhui [3] v England Jimmy White [62] h2h Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, BBC and LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

18 England James Cahill [99] v England Andrew Higginson [35]   Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
19 England Joe Perry [14] v England Mike Dunn [51] h2h Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
20 England Mark Davis [19] v England Liam Highfield [83] h2h Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
21 Scotland Fraser Patrick [86] v Wales Ryan Day [22]   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
22 India Aditya Mehta [54] v England Judd Trump [11] h2h Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, BBC and LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

23 England Rod Lawler [38] v England Martin Gould [27] h2h Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
24 Belgium Luca Brecel [59] v Northern Ireland Mark Allen [6] h2h Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
25 England Shaun Murphy [7] v Finland Robin Hull [71] h2h Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
26 China Liang Wenbo [26] v England Jack Lisowski [39] h2h Sun 30 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
27 Hong Kong Marco Fu [10] v China Lü Haotian [74] h2h Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
28 England Michael Holt [23] v Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [42] h2h Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
29 England Jimmy Robertson [47] v Wales Mark J Williams [18] h2h Sat 29 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
30 China Yu Delu [50] v Scotland Stephen Maguire [15]   Sun 30 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
31 England David Gilbert [34] v England Mark Joyce [31]   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
32 Ireland David Morris [63] v England Mark Selby [2]   Sat 29 Nov 2pm CET Pencil

Watch on Eurosport, BBC and LiveWorldSnooker.tv (regional restrictions)

Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Losers receive £0)
1 Australia Neil Robertson [1] 6-0 England Joe O'Connor (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
2 England Kyren Wilson [64] 6-5 England Gary Wilson [65]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
3 Norway Kurt Maflin [32] 6-1 England Chris Norbury [97] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
4 England Peter Ebdon [33] 6-5 Scotland Ross Muir [96]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins [16] 6-0 Scotland Michael Leslie [113] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
6 Scotland Marcus Campbell [49] 6-4 Scotland Scott Donaldson [80]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
7 Scotland Graeme Dott [17] 6-2 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [112]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
8 England Anthony Hamilton [48] 6-5 England Craig Steadman [82] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil

Hamilton was docked the first frame for arriving late

9 England Tom Ford [41] 6-4 England Barry Pinches [88] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
10 England Joel Walker [105] 6-1 Scotland Alan McManus [24] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
11 England Alfie Burden [56] 6-4 England Chris Wakelin [73]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
12 England Stuart Bingham [9] 6-0 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [119] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
13 Ireland Ken Doherty [40] 6-2 England Mitchell Mann [89]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
14 Wales Michael White [25] 6-2 China Cao Xinlong [104]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
15 England Robbie Williams [57] 6-4 England Sam Baird [72] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
16 England Ricky Walden [8] 6-2 England Steve Davis h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
17 England Barry Hawkins [5] 6-1 England Ashley Carty (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
18 England Nigel Bond [60] 6-3 England Stuart Carrington [69] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
19 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [101] 6-4 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [28] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
20 Scotland Anthony McGill [37] 6-4 England Michael Georgiou [92]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
21 Scotland John Higgins [12] 6-2 Wales Lee Walker [117]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
22 England Jamie Cope [53] 6-2 England John Astley [76] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
23 Wales Matthew Stevens [21] 6-2 England Allan Taylor [108] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
24 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [44] 6-2 Australia Vinnie Calabrese [85]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
25 England Matthew Selt [45] 6-0 England Hammad Miah [84]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
26 China Xiao Guodong [20] 6-1 England Ian Glover [109] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
27 England Rory McLeod [52] 6-2 England Ian Burns [77] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
28 China Zhang Anda [115] 6-5 England Allister Carter [13]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
29 England Ben Woollaston [36] 6-4 England Michael Wasley [93]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
30 Malta Tony Drago [100] 6-4 Wales Dominic Dale [29]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
31 England Peter Lines [61] 6-4 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [68]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
32 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [4] 6-2 Wales Daniel Wells (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
33 China Ding Junhui [3] 6-0 Ireland John Sutton (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
34 England Jimmy White [62] 6-2 England Dave Harold [67] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
35 England James Cahill [99] 6-0 England Mark King [30]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
36 England Andrew Higginson [35] 6-3 China Tian Pengfei [94] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
37 England Joe Perry [14] w/o China Liu Chuang [116] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
38 England Mike Dunn [51] 6-2 Wales Andrew Pagett [78] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
39 England Mark Davis [19] 6-2 Wales Jak Jones [110]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
40 England Liam Highfield [83] 6-3 Wales Jamie Jones [46] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
41 Scotland Fraser Patrick [86] 6-4 Scotland Jamie Burnett [43] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
42 Wales Ryan Day [22] 6-1 China Lü Chenwei [107]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
43 India Aditya Mehta [54] 6-4 England Alex Davies [75]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
44 England Judd Trump [11] w/o China Rouzi Maimaiti [118]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
45 England Rod Lawler [38] 6-5 Malta Alex Borg [91]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
46 England Martin Gould [27] 6-4 England Lee Page [102]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
47 Belgium Luca Brecel [59] 6-1 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [70] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil

Luca Brecel was awarded the 5th frame when Noppon Saengkam returned late after MSI

48 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [6] 6-2 Scotland Eden Sharav (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
49 England Shaun Murphy [7] 6-3 Thailand James Wattana h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
50 Finland Robin Hull [71] 6-5 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [58] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
51 China Liang Wenbo [26] 6-3 England David Grace [103] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
52 England Jack Lisowski [39] 6-1 England Chris Melling [90]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
53 Hong Kong Marco Fu [10] 6-4 Qatar Ahmed Saif [120]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
54 China Lü Haotian [74] 6-4 China Cao Yupeng [55]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
55 England Michael Holt [23] 6-1 England Zak Surety [106]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil

138 by Holt

56 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [42] 6-2 England Andrew Norman [87] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
57 England Jimmy Robertson [47] 6-1 China Zhou Yuelong [81] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
58 Wales Mark J Williams [18] 6-1 England Steven Hallworth [111] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
59 China Yu Delu [50] 6-2 England Oliver Lines [79]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
60 Scotland Stephen Maguire [15] 6-2 China Lu Ning [114]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
61 England David Gilbert [34] 6-4 England Elliot Slessor [95]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
62 England Mark Joyce [31] 6-2 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck [98]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
63 Ireland David Morris [63] 6-4 China Li Hang [66] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
64 England Mark Selby [2] 6-0 England Oliver Brown (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |