snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2014/2015: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Indian Open Pencil

Date: 10-14 Mar 2015; Venue: Grand Hyatt, Mumbai, India; Type: Ranking; Twitter: #IndianOpen; Notes: See also upcoming matches (69) and results (64)

Enter the Indian Open Prediction Contest. Deadline is Tue 10 Mar 2015, 6.30am CET.
Final Pencil
(Best of 9; Winner: £50,000; Runner-up: £25,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 14 Mar Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £13,500)
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 14 Mar Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 14 Mar Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £9,000)
Order of play will be determined depending upon results.
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £6,000)
Order of play will be determined depending upon results.
1 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Fri 13 Mar Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £3,000)
Order of play will be determined depending upon results.
1 Ding Junhui / tbd v Brecel / F O'Brien   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
2 M Stevens / Gerard Greene v Jamie Jones / Liang Wenbo   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
3 Mark Davis / Hamilton v Ford / McGill   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
4 Patrick / Cope v Burnett / J Higgins   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
5 Perry / M Campbell v tbd / Lawler   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
6 Woollaston / Yu Delu v K Wilson / McManus   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
7 Carter / Joyce v Tian Pengfei / tbd   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
8 King / Mehta v McLeod / Walden   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
9 Trump / P Lines v G Wilson / tbd   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
10 Ebdon / Zhou Yuelong v Sharav / M J Williams   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
11 Dott / Hull v Morris / D Gilbert   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
12 K Doherty / Swail v Dunn / Milkins   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
13 Fu / Carrington v Li Hang / A Taylor   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
14 Selt / Joel Walker v Cao Yupeng / Michael White   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
15 R Day / tbd v Thirapongpaiboon / Poomjaeng   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
16 tbd / Wakelin v Pagett / Richardson   Thu 12 Mar Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £2,000)
1 China Ding Junhui [1] v Un-Nooh / tbd / Kumar   Wed 11 Mar 2:30pm CET Pencil
2 Belgium Luca Brecel [57] v Ireland Fergal O'Brien [18]   Est. Wed 11 Mar 4pm CET Pencil
3 Wales Matthew Stevens [22] v Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [35] Head to head Tue 10 Mar 5:30am CET Pencil
4 Wales Jamie Jones [37] v China Liang Wenbo [13] Head to head Tue 10 Mar 5:30am CET Pencil
5 England Mark Davis [12] v England Anthony Hamilton [42] Head to head Est. Wed 11 Mar 7:30am CET Pencil
6 England Tom Ford [34] v Scotland Anthony McGill [20] Head to head Wed 11 Mar 5:30am CET Pencil
7 Scotland Fraser Patrick [66] v England Jamie Cope [48]   Est. Tue 10 Mar 4pm CET Pencil
8 Scotland Jamie Burnett [38] v Scotland John Higgins [8] Head to head Est. Wed 11 Mar 7:30am CET Pencil
9 England Joe Perry [7] v Scotland Marcus Campbell [46] Head to head Wed 11 Mar 5:30am CET Pencil
10 Baird / tbd / Damani v England Rod Lawler [24]   Est. Wed 11 Mar 6:30am CET Pencil
11 England Ben Woollaston [27] v China Yu Delu [41] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Mar 6:30am CET Pencil
12 England Kyren Wilson [50] v Scotland Alan McManus [15] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Mar 4pm CET Pencil
13 England Allister Carter [6] v England Mark Joyce [33] Head to head Est. Wed 11 Mar 6:30am CET Pencil
14 China Tian Pengfei [81] v Lü Haotian / tbd / Lilly   Est. Wed 11 Mar 7:30am CET Pencil
15 England Mark King [23] v India Aditya Mehta [40] Head to head Est. Wed 11 Mar 4pm CET Pencil
16 England Rory McLeod [43] v England Ricky Walden [4] Head to head Wed 11 Mar 5:30am CET Pencil
17 England Judd Trump [3] v England Peter Lines [53] Head to head Tue 10 Mar 2:30pm CET Pencil
18 England Gary Wilson [52] v A Duffy / tbd / Talwar   Est. Wed 11 Mar 6:30am CET Pencil
19 England Peter Ebdon [21] v China Zhou Yuelong [76]   Tue 10 Mar 2:30pm CET Pencil
20 Scotland Eden Sharav (a) v Wales Mark J Williams [10]   Est. Tue 10 Mar 7:30am CET Pencil
21 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] v Finland Robin Hull [61] Head to head Est. Wed 11 Mar 4pm CET Pencil
22 Ireland David Morris [44] v England David Gilbert [25] Head to head Wed 11 Mar 2:30pm CET Pencil
23 Ireland Ken Doherty [29] v Northern Ireland Joe Swail [58] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Mar 4pm CET Pencil
24 England Mike Dunn [39] v England Robert Milkins [9] Head to head Est. Tue 10 Mar 7:30am CET Pencil
25 Hong Kong Marco Fu [5] v England Stuart Carrington [60]   Est. Tue 10 Mar 6:30am CET Pencil
26 China Li Hang [56] v England Allan Taylor [93]   Tue 10 Mar 2:30pm CET Pencil
27 England Matthew Selt [28] v England Joel Walker [74]   Est. Wed 11 Mar 7:30am CET Pencil
28 China Cao Yupeng [54] v Wales Michael White [16] Head to head Wed 11 Mar 5:30am CET Pencil
29 Wales Ryan Day [14] v tbd / N Bond / Khan   Wed 11 Mar 2:30pm CET Pencil
30 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [105] v Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [31] Head to head Wed 11 Mar 2:30pm CET Pencil
31 tbd / R Clark / Advani v England Chris Wakelin [64]   Est. Wed 11 Mar 6:30am CET Pencil
32 Wales Andrew Pagett [75] v England Zack Richardson (a)   Est. Wed 11 Mar 4pm CET Pencil
Wild Card Round Pencil
(Last 70; Best of 7; Losers receive £2,000)
1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [49] v India Neeraj Kumar (a)   Tue 10 Mar 5:30am CET Pencil
2 England Sam Baird [63] v India Brijesh Damani (a)   Est. Tue 10 Mar 6:30am CET Pencil
3 China Lü Haotian [65] v India Dharminder Lilly (a)   Est. Tue 10 Mar 7:30am CET Pencil
4 England Adam Duffy (a) v India Sumit Talwar (a)   Est. Tue 10 Mar 7:30am CET Pencil
5 England Nigel Bond [51] v India Faisal Khan (a)   Tue 10 Mar 2:30pm CET Pencil
6 Scotland Rhys Clark (a) v India Pankaj Advani (a)   Est. Tue 10 Mar 4pm CET Pencil

Indian Open Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 12-13 Feb 2015; Venue: Barnsley Metrodome, Barnsley, England; View on separate page; Twitter: #IndianOpen; Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Losers receive £0)
1 China Ding Junhui [1] 4-1 England Barry Pinches [78] Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [49] 4-0 England Joe Roberts (a)   Details  Pencil
3 Belgium Luca Brecel [57] 4-3 China Lu Ning [96]   Details  Pencil

Referee: Terry Camilleri

4 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [18] 4-0 England William Lemons (a)   Details  Pencil
5 Wales Matthew Stevens [22] 4-1 England Ian Glover [97]   Details  Pencil
6 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [35] 4-0 Qatar Ahmed Saif [103]   Details  Pencil
7 Wales Jamie Jones [37] 4-2 England Sean O'Sullivan (a)   Details  Pencil
8 China Liang Wenbo [13] 4-1 England James Cahill [67]   Details  Pencil

Referee: Alex Crisan

9 England Mark Davis [12] 4-0 England Elliot Slessor [86] Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Anthony Hamilton [42] 4-1 England Michael Georgiou [80]   Details  Pencil
11 England Tom Ford [34] 4-1 England Chris Melling [85]   Details  Pencil
12 Scotland Anthony McGill [20] 4-0 England Ian Burns [71] Head to head Details  Pencil
13 Scotland Fraser Patrick [66] 4-3 England Andrew Higginson [32]   Details  Pencil
14 England Jamie Cope [48] 4-3 Scotland Ross Muir [84] Head to head Details  Pencil
15 Scotland Jamie Burnett [38] 4-3 England Steven Hallworth [99]   Details  Pencil
16 Scotland John Higgins [8] 4-0 England Adam Bobat (a)   Details  Pencil
17 England Joe Perry [7] 4-2 England Ashley Carty (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
18 Scotland Marcus Campbell [46] 4-2 England Zak Surety [95]   Details  Pencil
19 England Sam Baird [63] 4-0 Isle of Man Darryl Hill (a)   Details  Pencil
20 England Rod Lawler [24] 4-0 England Craig Steadman [69]   Details  Pencil
21 England Ben Woollaston [27] 4-1 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [100]   Details  Pencil
22 China Yu Delu [41] 4-3 Ireland Martin McCrudden (a)   Details  Pencil
23 England Kyren Wilson [50] 4-1 England Joe O'Connor (a)   Details  Pencil
24 Scotland Alan McManus [15] 4-1 China Cao Xinlong [92] Head to head Details  Pencil
25 England Allister Carter [6] 4-1 England Lee Page [88] Head to head Details  Pencil
26 England Mark Joyce [33] 4-1 England John Astley [70]   Details  Pencil
27 China Tian Pengfei [81] 4-0 England Robbie Williams [47] Head to head Details  Pencil
28 China Lü Haotian [65] 4-2 Wales Dominic Dale [19] Head to head Details  Pencil
29 England Mark King [23] 4-1 England David Grace [91] Head to head Details  Pencil
30 India Aditya Mehta [40] 4-0 England Hammad Miah [82] Head to head Details  Pencil
31 England Rory McLeod [43] 4-1 Wales Callum Lloyd (a)   Details  Pencil
32 England Ricky Walden [4] 4-0 England Matthew Day (a)   Details  Pencil
33 England Judd Trump [3] 4-0 England Martin Ball (a)   Details  Pencil

Referee: Desislava Bozhilova

34 England Peter Lines [53] 4-3 China Lü Chenwei [94]   Details  Pencil
35 England Gary Wilson [52] 4-1 Wales Daniel Wells (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
36 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-2 England Jack Lisowski [30] Head to head Details  Pencil
37 England Peter Ebdon [21] 4-3 England Paul S Davison (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
38 China Zhou Yuelong [76] 4-2 England Jimmy White [55] Head to head Details  Pencil
39 Scotland Eden Sharav (a) 4-1 England Dave Harold [62]   Details  Pencil
40 Wales Mark J Williams [10] 4-1 China Zhang Anda [90] Head to head Details  Pencil
41 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] 4-3 Scotland Scott Donaldson [77]   Details  Pencil
42 Finland Robin Hull [61] 4-1 England Chris Norbury [89]   Details  Pencil
43 Ireland David Morris [44] 4-2 England Michael Wasley [79]   Details  Pencil
44 England David Gilbert [25] 4-0 England Nico Elton (a)   Details  Pencil
45 Ireland Ken Doherty [29] 4-3 England Sanderson Lam (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
46 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [58] 4-2 Wales Jak Jones [98] Head to head Details  Pencil
47 England Mike Dunn [39] 4-3 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a)   Details  Pencil
48 England Robert Milkins [9] 4-2 England Alex Davies [68]   Details  Pencil

Referee Terry Camilleri

49 Hong Kong Marco Fu [5] 4-2 England Sydney Wilson (a) Head to head Details  Pencil

Referee: Martyn Royce

50 England Stuart Carrington [60] 4-2 Wales Lee Walker [102]   Details  Pencil
51 China Li Hang [56] 4-2 England Oliver Lines [73]   Details  Pencil
52 England Allan Taylor [93] 4-3 England Michael Holt [17]   Details  Pencil
53 England Matthew Selt [28] 4-0 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [83]   Details  Pencil
54 England Joel Walker [74] 4-3 England Alfie Burden [45] Head to head Details  Pencil
55 China Cao Yupeng [54] 4-2 Scotland Michael Leslie [101]   Details  Pencil
56 Wales Michael White [16] 4-0 England Mitchell Mann [87] Head to head Details  Pencil

Referee: Nigel Leddie

57 Wales Ryan Day [14] 4-3 England Oliver Brown (a) Head to head Details  Pencil

Referee: Marzena Lagowska

58 England Nigel Bond [51] 4-3 England Liam Highfield [72]   Details  Pencil
59 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [105] 4-0 England Jimmy Robertson [36] Head to head Details  Pencil
60 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [31] 4-1 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [104]   Details  Pencil
61 Scotland Rhys Clark (a) 4-3 Norway Kurt Maflin [26] Head to head Details  Pencil
62 England Chris Wakelin [64] 4-3 England Saqib Nasir (a)   Details  Pencil
63 Wales Andrew Pagett [75] 4-2 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [59] Head to head Details  Pencil
64 England Zack Richardson (a) w/o England Barry Hawkins [2]   Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |