snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2014/2015: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

European Tour Event Five Pencil

Date: 10-14 Dec 2014; Venue: Casal Vistoso Sports Centre, Lisbon, Portugal; Type: Players Tour Championship; Twitter: #et5; Notes: Also known as the Lisbon Open (2014) See also upcoming matches (177) and results (2)
Final Pencil
(Best of 7; Winner: £20,833; Runner-up: £10,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 9pm CET Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £5,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 5pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 5pm CET Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £3,333)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,917)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 11am CET Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 11am CET Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 11am CET Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 11am CET Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 11am CET Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 11am CET Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 11am CET Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 14 Dec 11am CET Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,000)
1 tbd / K Wilson v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
7 tbd / N Bond v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 8:30pm CET Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £583)
1 S Murphy / Steadman v England Kyren Wilson   Est. Sat 13 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
2 Lisowski / tbd v Swail / tbd   Est. Sat 13 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
3 Bingham / Pagett v Carrington / John Astley   Est. Sat 13 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
4 Cahill / A Davies v Wakelin / tbd   Est. Sat 13 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
5 Mark Davis / Lu Haotian v Highfield / tbd   Est. Sat 13 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
6 M Stevens / Burden v King / tbd   Est. Sat 13 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
7 Poomjaeng / Calabrese v Jak Jones / Joel Walker   Est. Sat 13 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
8 O Lines / Lu Ning v Michael White / Morris   Est. Sat 13 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
9 Maguire / tbd v Joyce / Hull   Est. Sat 13 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
10 Donaldson / Pinches v R Williams / Yu Delu   Est. Sat 13 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
11 J Robertson / Leslie v J Higgins / tbd   Est. Sat 13 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
12 A Taylor / tbd v Brecel / Yotharuck   Est. Sat 13 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
13 McManus / Muir v England Nigel Bond   Est. Sat 13 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
14 Grace / Saengkham v Liang Wenbo / Mann   Est. Sat 13 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
15 Tian Pengfei / K Maflin v G Wilson / Zhou Yuelong   Est. Sat 13 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
16 Gerard Greene / Georgiou v Lawler / tbd   Est. Sat 13 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
17 Milkins / Burns v Xiao Guodong / tbd   Est. Fri 12 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
18 J White / tbd v Jamie Jones / tbd   Est. Fri 12 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
19 F O'Brien / Cao Yupeng v Perry / Zhang Anda   Est. Fri 12 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
20 Glover / tbd v McGill / tbd   Est. Fri 12 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
21 Hawkins / Norbury v Melling / McLeod   Est. Fri 12 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
22 Higginson / Page v Dunn / Harold   Est. Fri 12 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
23 Patrick / Ursenbacher v Holt / tbd   Est. Fri 12 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
24 Woollaston / tbd v Ebdon / tbd   Est. Fri 12 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
25 Walden / M Campbell v R Day / Li Hang   Est. Fri 12 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
26 Dott / tbd v Selt / Cao Xinlong   Est. Fri 12 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
27 Cope / Surety v D Gilbert / tbd   Est. Fri 12 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
28 Dale / tbd v Fu / Hallworth   Est. Fri 12 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
29 Wasley / Carter v Baird / tbd   Est. Fri 12 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
30 Slessor / P Lines v Mehta / Miah   Est. Fri 12 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
31 M J Williams / tbd v Hamilton / tbd   Est. Fri 12 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
32 Un-Nooh / tbd v Trump / Ford   Est. Fri 12 Dec 6pm CET Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 England Shaun Murphy v England Craig Steadman h2h Est. Sat 13 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
2 England Kyren Wilson w/o Qatar Ahmed Saif h2h  Pencil
3 England Jack Lisowski v To be decided   Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
4 Northern Ireland Joe Swail v To be decided   Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
5 England Stuart Bingham v Wales Andrew Pagett h2h Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
6 England Stuart Carrington v England John Astley h2h Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
7 England James Cahill v England Alex Davies   Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
8 England Chris Wakelin v To be decided   Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
9 England Mark Davis v China Lu Haotian   Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
10 England Liam Highfield v To be decided   Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
11 Wales Matthew Stevens v England Alfie Burden h2h Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
12 England Mark King v To be decided   Sat 13 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
13 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng v Australia Vinnie Calabrese h2h Est. Sat 13 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
14 Wales Jak Jones v England Joel Walker   Est. Sat 13 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
15 England Oliver Lines v China Lu Ning   Est. Sat 13 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
16 Wales Michael White v Ireland David Morris h2h Est. Sat 13 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
17 Scotland Stephen Maguire v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
18 England Mark Joyce v Finland Robin Hull h2h Est. Sat 13 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
19 Scotland Scott Donaldson v England Barry Pinches   Est. Sat 13 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
20 England Robbie Williams v China Yu Delu   Est. Sat 13 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
21 England Jimmy Robertson v Scotland Michael Leslie h2h Est. Sat 13 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
22 Scotland John Higgins v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
23 England Allan Taylor v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
24 Belgium Luca Brecel v Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck h2h Est. Sat 13 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
25 Scotland Alan McManus v Scotland Ross Muir   Est. Sat 13 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
26 England Nigel Bond w/o China Lu Chenwei    Pencil
27 England David Grace v Thailand Noppon Saengkham h2h Est. Sat 13 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
28 China Liang Wenbo v England Mitchell Mann h2h Est. Sat 13 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
29 China Tian Pengfei v Norway Kurt Maflin   Est. Sat 13 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
30 England Gary Wilson v China Zhou Yuelong   Est. Sat 13 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
31 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene v England Michael Georgiou   Est. Sat 13 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
32 England Rod Lawler v To be decided   Est. Sat 13 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
33 England Robert Milkins v England Ian Burns   Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
34 China Xiao Guodong v To be decided   Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
35 England Jimmy White v To be decided   Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
36 Wales Jamie Jones v To be decided   Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
37 Ireland Fergal O'Brien v China Cao Yupeng h2h Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
38 England Joe Perry v China Zhang Anda   Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
39 England Ian Glover v To be decided   Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
40 Scotland Anthony McGill v To be decided   Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
41 England Barry Hawkins v England Chris Norbury h2h Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
42 England Chris Melling v England Rory McLeod   Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
43 England Andrew Higginson v England Lee Page   Fri 12 Dec 10:30am CET Pencil
44 England Mike Dunn v England Dave Harold h2h Est. Fri 12 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
45 Scotland Fraser Patrick v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher   Est. Fri 12 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
46 England Michael Holt v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
47 England Ben Woollaston v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
48 England Peter Ebdon v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
49 England Ricky Walden v Scotland Marcus Campbell h2h Est. Fri 12 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
50 Wales Ryan Day v China Li Hang h2h Est. Fri 12 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
51 Scotland Graeme Dott v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
52 England Matthew Selt v China Cao Xinlong   Est. Fri 12 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
53 England Jamie Cope v England Zak Surety   Est. Fri 12 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
54 England David Gilbert v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
55 Wales Dominic Dale v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
56 Hong Kong Marco Fu v England Steven Hallworth   Est. Fri 12 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
57 England Michael Wasley v England Allister Carter   Est. Fri 12 Dec 12 noon CET Pencil
58 England Sam Baird v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
59 England Elliot Slessor v England Peter Lines h2h Est. Fri 12 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
60 India Aditya Mehta v England Hammad Miah h2h Est. Fri 12 Dec 2pm CET Pencil
61 Wales Mark J Williams v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
62 England Anthony Hamilton v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
63 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh v To be decided   Est. Fri 12 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
64 England Judd Trump v England Tom Ford h2h Est. Fri 12 Dec 12:30pm CET Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 152; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Unknown Alexandre Almeida (a) v McCormack / M Travis   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
2 Hill / Craig v Jacobs / Ploner   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
3 England Richard Beckham (a) v Nicholson / Bradford   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
4 Wales Gareth Allen (a) v Causton / Davies   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
5 England Michael Williams (a) v Carty / Hugill   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
6 England Sanderson Lam (a) v Taubman / Glasby   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
7 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a) v Dooley / A Duffy   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
8 M Day / Cundy v O'Donnell / Marc J Davis   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
9 Wales Daniel Wells (a) v B Jones / S O'Sullivan   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
10 Keogan / Leysen v Heusdens / Melief   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
11 Portugal Francisco Domingues (a) v Sheehan / Ludden   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
12 Scotland Ross Higgins (a) v O Brown / Falcao   Est. Thu 11 Dec 3pm CET Pencil
13 England Zack Richardson (a) v Cini / Schneider   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
14 Unknown Helder Julio (a) v Santos / J Clarke   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
15 Unknown Antonio Couto (a) v Totten / Grilo   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
16 England Joe Steele (a) v Correia / B Brown   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
17 Unknown Thomas Rees (a) v Ferreira / Elton   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
18 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) v Chan / Tomlinson   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
19 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) v S Wilson / Costa   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
20 England Reanne Evans (af) v O'Connor / Santos   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
21 England William Lemons (a) v Silva / Garland   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
22 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a) v Hirani / Silva   Est. Thu 11 Dec 4:30pm CET Pencil
23 Davison / Jones v Alves / Boileau   Est. Thu 11 Dec 6:30pm CET Pencil
24 England Jayson Wholey (a) v Sharav / Frede   Est. Thu 11 Dec 6:30pm CET Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 184; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Northern Ireland Conor McCormack (a) v England Mitchell Travis (a)   Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
2 Isle of Man Darryl Hill (a) v Scotland Dylan Craig (a)   Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
3 Belgium Jeff Jacobs (a) v Austria Andreas Ploner (a)   Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
4 England Jake Nicholson (a) v Wales Jack Bradford (a) h2h Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
5 England Ryan Causton (a) v Wales Mark Davies (a)   Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
6 England Ashley Carty (a) v England Ashley Hugill (a)   Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
7 Wales Alex Taubman (a) v England Matthew Glasby (a)   Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
8 Ireland Mark Dooley (a) v England Adam Duffy (a)   Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
9 England Matthew Day (a) v England Jeff Cundy (a)   Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
10 England Martin O'Donnell (a) v Scotland Marc J Davis (a)   Thu 11 Dec 10am CET Pencil
11 Wales Ben Jones (a) v England Sean O'Sullivan (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
12 England Christopher Keogan (a) v Belgium Daan Leysen (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
13 Belgium Jurian Heusdens (a) v Netherlands Manon Melief (af)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
14 Ireland Dessie Sheehan (a) v Northern Ireland Paul Ludden (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
15 England Oliver Brown (a) v Portugal Telmo Falcao (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
16 Malta Brian Cini (a) v Germany Daniel Schneider (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
17 Portugal Rui Santos (a) v Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
18 Scotland Chris Totten (a) v Portugal Joao Grilo (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
19 Portugal Henrique Correia (a) v Northern Ireland Billy Brown (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
20 Unknown Antonio Ferreira (a) v England Nico Elton (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 11:30am CET Pencil
21 Netherlands Kevin Chan (a) v England Michael Tomlinson (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
22 England Sydney Wilson (a) v Unknown Antonio Costa (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
23 England Joe O'Connor (a) v Unknown Nuno Santos (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
24 Unknown Joao Silva (a) v England Luke Garland (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
25 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) v Unknown Tiago Silva (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
26 England Paul S Davison (a) v England Chris Jones (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
27 Portugal Luis Alves (a) v Ireland Josh Boileau (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil
28 Scotland Eden Sharav (a) v Germany Felix Frede (a)   Est. Thu 11 Dec 1:30pm CET Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |