snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2014/2015: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

European Tour Event Four Pencil

Date: 19-23 Nov 2014; Venue: RWE-Sporthalle, Mülheim, Germany; Type: Players Tour Championship; Twitter: #RuhrOpen; Notes: Also known as the Kreativ Dental Ruhr Open (2014). See also live scores (1), upcoming matches (188) and results (1)

Enter the Ruhr Open Prediction Contest. Deadline is Wed 19 Nov 2014, 6pm CET.
Final Pencil
(Best of 7; Winner: £20,833; Runner-up: £10,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 8pm CET Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £5,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 4pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 4pm CET Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £3,333)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,917)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 10am CET Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 10am CET Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 10am CET Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 10am CET Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 10am CET Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 10am CET Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 10am CET Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 23 Nov 10am CET Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,000)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 7:30pm CET Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £583)
1 M Allen / Miah v Joyce / tbd   Est. Fri 21 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
2 Hamilton / Surety v Cahill / Carrington   Est. Fri 21 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
3 R Williams / tbd v G Wilson / Page   Est. Fri 21 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
4 Slessor / tbd v Lawler / tbd   Est. Fri 21 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
5 Milkins / Cao Xinlong v Woollaston / Muir   Est. Fri 21 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
6 Lisowski / P Lines v Jamie Jones / Ursenbacher   Est. Fri 21 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
7 Mehta / tbd v Dale / tbd   Est. Fri 21 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
8 Higginson / tbd v McGill / Zhang Anda   Est. Fri 21 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
9 Hawkins / Steadman v Pagett / Grace   Est. Fri 21 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
10 Jak Jones / Lu Haotian v N Robertson / Saengkham   Est. Fri 21 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
11 Liang Wenbo / Burden v O Lines / tbd   Est. Fri 21 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
12 R Day / Leslie v J Robertson / tbd   Est. Fri 21 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
13 Brecel / tbd v K Maflin / Cao Yupeng   Est. Fri 21 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
14 Bingham / Joel Walker v Dott / K Doherty   Est. Fri 21 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
15 Maguire / Mann v Highfield / A Davies   Est. Fri 21 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
16 Melling / Saif v Ebdon / tbd   Est. Fri 21 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
17 Trump / McLeod v Baird / Yu Delu   Est. Sat 22 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
18 K Wilson / tbd v Selt / Borg   Est. Sat 22 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
19 Patrick / tbd v Donaldson / Li Hang   Est. Sat 22 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
20 J Higgins / Calabrese v Fu / Pinches   Est. Sat 22 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
21 Wasley / tbd v Perry / Yotharuck   Est. Sat 22 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
22 A Taylor / tbd v F O'Brien / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
23 Wakelin / tbd v M Stevens / Morris   Est. Sat 22 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
24 Un-Nooh / John Astley v Michael White / Maimaiti   Est. Sat 22 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
25 Mark Davis / Burns v N Bond / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
26 M J Williams / Ford v Gerard Greene / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
27 J White / Zhou Yuelong v Glover / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
28 Drago / Georgiou v King / Norbury   Est. Sat 22 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
29 Poomjaeng / Hallworth v Cope / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
30 Swail / tbd v Dunn / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
31 Tian Pengfei / tbd v D Gilbert / Lu Chenwei   Est. Sat 22 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
32 Holt / tbd v S Murphy / Lu Ning   Est. Sat 22 Nov 5pm CET Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [1] v England Hammad Miah   Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
2 England Mark Joyce [34] v To be decided   Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
3 England Anthony Hamilton [43] v England Zak Surety h2h Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
4 England James Cahill [29] v England Stuart Carrington   Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
5 England Robbie Williams [22] v Richardson / tbd   Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
6 England Gary Wilson [45] v England Lee Page   Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
7 England Elliot Slessor [64] v Teerling / tbd   Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
8 England Rod Lawler [9] v To be decided   Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
9 England Robert Milkins [13] v China Cao Xinlong   Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
10 England Ben Woollaston [63] v Scotland Ross Muir   Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
11 England Jack Lisowski [58] v England Peter Lines h2h Fri 21 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
12 Wales Jamie Jones [31] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher h2h Est. Fri 21 Nov 11am CET Pencil
13 India Aditya Mehta [27] v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 11am CET Pencil
14 Wales Dominic Dale [46] v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 11am CET Pencil
15 England Andrew Higginson [59] v Evans / tbd   Est. Fri 21 Nov 11am CET Pencil
16 Scotland Anthony McGill [5] v China Zhang Anda h2h Est. Fri 21 Nov 11am CET Pencil
17 England Barry Hawkins [7] v England Craig Steadman h2h Est. Fri 21 Nov 11:30am CET Pencil
18 Wales Andrew Pagett [62] v England David Grace   Est. Fri 21 Nov 11:30am CET Pencil
19 Wales Jak Jones [51] v China Lu Haotian   Est. Fri 21 Nov 11:30am CET Pencil
20 Australia Neil Robertson [21] v Thailand Noppon Saengkham [61] h2h Est. Fri 21 Nov 11am CET Pencil
21 China Liang Wenbo [28] v England Alfie Burden   Est. Fri 21 Nov 11:30am CET Pencil
22 England Oliver Lines v Schuler / tbd   Est. Fri 21 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
23 Wales Ryan Day [53] v Scotland Michael Leslie   Est. Fri 21 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
24 England Jimmy Robertson [18] v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
25 Belgium Luca Brecel [10] v To be decided   Est. Fri 21 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
26 Norway Kurt Maflin [55] v China Cao Yupeng h2h Est. Fri 21 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
27 England Stuart Bingham [39] v England Joel Walker h2h Est. Fri 21 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
28 Scotland Graeme Dott [25] v Ireland Ken Doherty h2h Est. Fri 21 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
29 Scotland Stephen Maguire [16] v England Mitchell Mann h2h Est. Fri 21 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
30 England Liam Highfield [35] v England Alex Davies   Est. Fri 21 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
31 England Chris Melling [42] v Qatar Ahmed Saif   Est. Fri 21 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
32 England Peter Ebdon [4] v Michael Williams / tbd   Est. Fri 21 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
33 England Judd Trump [3] v England Rory McLeod h2h Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
34 England Sam Baird [44] v China Yu Delu h2h Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
35 England Kyren Wilson [47] v To be decided   Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
36 England Matthew Selt [17] v Malta Alex Borg   Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
37 Scotland Fraser Patrick [26] v Elton / tbd   Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
38 Scotland Scott Donaldson [49] v China Li Hang h2h Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
39 Scotland John Higgins [33] v Australia Vinnie Calabrese h2h Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
40 Hong Kong Marco Fu [14] v England Barry Pinches h2h Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
41 England Michael Wasley [12] v Carty / tbd   Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
42 England Joe Perry [38] v Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck   Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
43 England Allan Taylor [41] v Isayenko / tbd   Sat 22 Nov 9:30am CET Pencil
44 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [23] v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 11am CET Pencil
45 England Chris Wakelin [15] v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 11am CET Pencil
46 Wales Matthew Stevens [57] v Ireland David Morris h2h Est. Sat 22 Nov 11am CET Pencil
47 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [60] v England John Astley   Est. Sat 22 Nov 11am CET Pencil
48 Wales Michael White [6] v China Rouzi Maimaiti   Est. Sat 22 Nov 11am CET Pencil
49 England Mark Davis [8] v England Ian Burns   Est. Sat 22 Nov 11am CET Pencil
50 England Nigel Bond [52] v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 11:30am CET Pencil
51 Wales Mark J Williams [40] v England Tom Ford h2h Est. Sat 22 Nov 11:30am CET Pencil
52 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [36] v Filipiak / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 11:30am CET Pencil
53 England Jimmy White [24] v China Zhou Yuelong   Est. Sat 22 Nov 11:30am CET Pencil
54 England Ian Glover [48] v Marriott / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
55 Malta Tony Drago [54] v England Michael Georgiou   Est. Sat 22 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
56 England Mark King [19] v England Chris Norbury h2h Est. Sat 22 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
57 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [11] v England Steven Hallworth h2h Est. Sat 22 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
58 England Jamie Cope [32] v To be decided   Est. Sat 22 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
59 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [50] v Chapman / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
60 England Mike Dunn [30] v Bradford / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
61 China Tian Pengfei [20] v Laverman / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 1pm CET Pencil
62 England David Gilbert [56] v China Lu Chenwei   Est. Sat 22 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
63 England Michael Holt [37] v Ward / tbd   Est. Sat 22 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
64 England Shaun Murphy [2] v China Lu Ning h2h Est. Sat 22 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 153; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Juschka / Nicholson v Chan / Sharav   Est. Thu 20 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
2 England Zack Richardson (a) v Buchholz / Leysen   Est. Thu 20 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
3 Netherlands Marinus Teerling (a) v Ryan / Baddeley   Est. Thu 20 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
4 Hulatt / B Brown v Mahr / M Day   Est. Thu 20 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
5 McCormack / O'Connor v Sutton / Hirani   Est. Thu 20 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
6 Deutschmann / Vermeiren v Davison / M Travis   Est. Thu 20 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
7 England Reanne Evans (af) v Beckham / Petersen   Est. Thu 20 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
8 Germany Diana Schuler (af) v Sargeant / Hill   Est. Thu 20 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
9 Cook / Wells v Deroose / Osipov   Est. Thu 20 Nov 2pm CET Pencil
10 Hugill / S Wilson v Schneidewindt / Dowling   Est. Thu 20 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
11 England Michael Williams (a) v J Steele / Fabrie   Est. Thu 20 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
12 Reijers / Edge v Blanckaert / B Jones   Est. Thu 20 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
13 England Nico Elton (a) v Cundy / O'Donnell   Est. Thu 20 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
14 England Ashley Carty (a) v Sheehan / Wholey   Est. Thu 20 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
15 Ukraine Sergiy Isayenko (a) v Hame / A Duffy   Est. Thu 20 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
16 Garland / Heathcote v Kristjansson / S O'Sullivan   Est. Thu 20 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
17 Glasby / Steinborn v Meeus / Dooley   Est. Thu 20 Nov 3:30pm CET Pencil
18 Domingues / Bhuyian v Marc J Davis / Popovic   Est. Thu 20 Nov 5:30pm CET Pencil
19 Poland Kacper Filipiak (a) v Ueruen / Cini   Est. Thu 20 Nov 5:30pm CET Pencil
20 England Andy Marriott (a) v Melief / R Higgins   Est. Thu 20 Nov 5:30pm CET Pencil
21 Kunze / Taubman v Keogan / Jaegers   Est. Thu 20 Nov 5:30pm CET Pencil
22 England John Chapman (a) v Bobat / Volajs   Est. Thu 20 Nov 5:30pm CET Pencil
23 Wales Jack Bradford (a) v Fischer / Kurgankov   Est. Thu 20 Nov 5:30pm CET Pencil
24 Netherlands Roel Laverman (a) v Jones / Jacobs   Est. Thu 20 Nov 5:30pm CET Pencil
25 England Daniel Ward (a) v Ploner / Humphries   Est. Thu 20 Nov 5:30pm CET Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 190; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Germany Deitmar Juschka (a) v England Jake Nicholson (a)   Wed 19 Nov 6pm CET Pencil
2 Netherlands Kevin Chan (a) v Scotland Eden Sharav (a)   Wed 19 Nov 6pm CET Pencil
3 Germany Michael Buchholz (a) v Belgium Daan Leysen (a)   Wed 19 Nov 6pm CET Pencil
4 Netherlands Marinus Teerling (a) w/o Scotland Rhys Clark (a)    Pencil
5 Ireland Gary Ryan (a) v England Joshua Baddeley (a)   Wed 19 Nov 6pm CET Pencil
6 England Matthew Hulatt (a) v Northern Ireland Billy Brown (a)   Wed 19 Nov 6pm CET Pencil
7 Germany Rolf Mahr (a) v England Matthew Day (a)   Wed 19 Nov 6pm CET Pencil
8 Northern Ireland Conor McCormack (a) v England Joe O'Connor (a)   Wed 19 Nov 6pm CET Pencil
9 Ireland John Sutton (a) v Wales Kishan Hirani (a)   Wed 19 Nov 6pm CET Pencil
10 Germany Michael Deutschmann (a) v Belgium Kristof Vermeiren (a)   Est. Wed 19 Nov 7pm CET Pencil
11 England Paul S Davison (a) v England Mitchell Travis (a) h2h Est. Wed 19 Nov 7pm CET Pencil
12 England Richard Beckham (a) v Germany Joerg Petersen (a)   Est. Wed 19 Nov 7pm CET Pencil
13 England Brandon Sargeant (a) v Isle of Man Darryl Hill (a)   Est. Wed 19 Nov 7pm CET Pencil
14 England Aaron Cook (a) v Wales Daniel Wells (a)   Est. Wed 19 Nov 7pm CET Pencil
15 Belgium Dennis Deroose (a) v Russia Karen Osipov (a)   Thu 20 Nov 9am CET Pencil
16 England Ashley Hugill (a) v England Sydney Wilson (a) h2h Thu 20 Nov 9am CET Pencil
17 Germany Jörg Schneidewindt (a) v Ireland Thomas Dowling (a)   Thu 20 Nov 9am CET Pencil
18 England Joe Steele (a) v Netherlands Raymon Fabrie (a)   Thu 20 Nov 9am CET Pencil
19 Netherlands Marko Reijers (a) v England Adam Edge (a)   Thu 20 Nov 9am CET Pencil
20 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) v Wales Ben Jones (a)   Thu 20 Nov 9am CET Pencil
21 England Jeff Cundy (a) v England Martin O'Donnell (a) h2h Thu 20 Nov 9am CET Pencil
22 Ireland Dessie Sheehan (a) v England Jayson Wholey (a)   Thu 20 Nov 9am CET Pencil
23 Denmark Ejler Hame (a) v England Adam Duffy (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
24 England Luke Garland (a) v England Louis Heathcote (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
25 Iceland Sigurdur Kristjansson (a) v England Sean O'Sullivan (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
26 England Matthew Glasby (a) v Germany Andreas Steinborn (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
27 Netherlands Jerom Meeus (a) v Ireland Mark Dooley (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
28 Portugal Francisco Domingues (a) v Unknown Ferdous Bhuyian (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
29 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) v Germany Miro Popovic (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
30 Germany Kemal Ueruen (a) v Malta Brian Cini (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 10:30am CET Pencil
31 Netherlands Manon Melief (af) v Scotland Ross Higgins (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
32 Germany Dirk Kunze (a) v Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
33 England Christopher Keogan (a) v Belgium Phuntsok Jaegers (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
34 England Adam Bobat (a) v Latvia Maris Volajs (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
35 Germany Markus Fischer (a) v Russia Aleksandr Kurgankov (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
36 Wales Richard Jones (a) v Belgium Jeff Jacobs (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil
37 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) v England Clayton Humphries (a)   Est. Thu 20 Nov 12:30pm CET Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |