snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2014/2015: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

European Tour Event Two Pencil

Date: 20-24 Aug 2014; Venue: Stadthalle, Fürth, Germany; Type: Players Tour Championship; Twitter: #PaulHunterClassic; Notes: Also known as the Arcaden Paul Hunter Classic (2014). See also results (219)
Final Pencil
(Winner: £20,833; Runner-up: £10,000)
Northern Ireland Mark Allen [2] 4-2 England Judd Trump [6] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil

80-73 (T 52), 0-93 (92), 59-21, 52-77, 89-46, 88-0 (88)

Referee: Maike Kesseler

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive £5,000)
England Judd Trump [6] 4-1 England Ricky Walden [16] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Northern Ireland Mark Allen [2] 4-3 England Rod Lawler h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive £3,333)
England Ricky Walden [16] 4-3 England Mark Selby [1] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
England Judd Trump [6] 4-3 China Tian Pengfei h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
England Rod Lawler 4-2 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [56] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Northern Ireland Mark Allen [2] 4-3 Scotland Alan McManus [8]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Losers receive £1,917)
1 England Mark Selby [1] 4-1 China Liang Wenbo h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
2 England Ricky Walden [16] 4-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [41] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
3 England Judd Trump [6] 4-2 Scotland Stephen Maguire [38] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
4 China Tian Pengfei 4-2 England Ronnie O'Sullivan h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
5 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [56] 4-2 Australia Neil Robertson [35] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
6 England Rod Lawler 4-0 Scotland Fraser Patrick h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
7 Scotland Alan McManus [8] 4-2 China Xiao Guodong h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
8 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [2] 4-1 England Robert Milkins [11] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Losers receive £1,000)
1 England Mark Selby [1] 4-3 England Shaun Murphy [33] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
2 China Liang Wenbo 4-2 England Liam Highfield [37] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
3 England Ricky Walden [16] 4-3 England Chris Wakelin [13] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
4 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [41] 4-0 England Adam Duffy (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
5 England Judd Trump [6] 4-3 England Mitchell Travis (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
6 Scotland Stephen Maguire [38] 4-2 India Aditya Mehta [7] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil

147 by Mehta.

7 China Tian Pengfei 4-3 England Mike Dunn [32] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
8 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4-1 England Barry Hawkins [3] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
9 Australia Neil Robertson [35] 4-3 Scotland Anthony McGill [4] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
10 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [56] 4-1 Scotland Graeme Dott [20] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
11 England Rod Lawler 4-3 England James Cahill [30] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
12 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-1 Wales Jamie Jones [57]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
13 Scotland Alan McManus [8] 4-1 Scotland Scott Donaldson   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
14 China Xiao Guodong 4-3 England Jamie Cope [49] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
15 England Robert Milkins [11] 4-3 Wales Michael White [19] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
16 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [2] 4-2 Belgium Luca Brecel [43] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Losers receive £583)
1 England Mark Selby [1] 4-0 Wales Dominic Dale [40] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
2 England Shaun Murphy [33] 4-1 England Mark Joyce [39] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
3 England Liam Highfield [37] 4-2 Wales Jak Jones [15]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
4 China Liang Wenbo 4-3 England Mark Davis [12] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
5 England Chris Wakelin [13] 4-2 England Michael Wasley [36]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
6 England Ricky Walden [16] 4-1 England Allan Taylor [48] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
7 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [42]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
8 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [41] 4-2 Hong Kong Marco Fu [5] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
9 England Judd Trump [6] 4-0 England Anthony Hamilton [50] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
10 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-1 Malta Tony Drago [54]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
11 Scotland Stephen Maguire [38] 4-1 England Jimmy White [31] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
12 India Aditya Mehta [7] 4-3 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [34]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
13 China Tian Pengfei 4-1 England Matthew Selt [10]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
14 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-0 England Chris Melling [47]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
15 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4-0 England Robbie Williams [55]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
16 England Barry Hawkins [3] 4-2 Scotland Michael Leslie   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
17 Scotland Anthony McGill [4] 4-2 England David Gilbert [45] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
18 Australia Neil Robertson [35] 4-0 England Jimmy Robertson [21] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
19 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [56] 4-3 England Paul S Davison (a) h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
20 Scotland Graeme Dott [20] 4-3 England Jack Lisowski h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
21 England Rod Lawler 4-2 England Sam Baird [53]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
22 England James Cahill [30] 4-2 Scotland John Higgins [26]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
23 Wales Jamie Jones [57] 4-1 England Mark King [28] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
24 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-3 Wales Matthew Stevens   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
25 Scotland Alan McManus [8] 4-2 England Gary Wilson [52] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
26 Scotland Scott Donaldson 4-3 China Li Hang   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
27 China Xiao Guodong 4-0 England Joel Walker   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
28 England Jamie Cope [49] 4-2 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
29 England Robert Milkins [11] 4-0 Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
30 Wales Michael White [19] 4-1 England Martin Gould h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
31 Belgium Luca Brecel [43] 4-0 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
32 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [2] 4-1 Malta Alex Borg   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Losers receive £0)
1 England Mark Selby [1] 4-0 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
2 Wales Dominic Dale [40] 4-1 England Oliver Lines   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
3 England Shaun Murphy [33] 4-1 England Luke Garland (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
4 England Mark Joyce [39] 4-0 China Lu Ning h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
5 Wales Jak Jones [15] 4-3 Wales Kishan Hirani (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
6 England Liam Highfield [37] 4-0 China Cao Xinlong   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
7 China Liang Wenbo 4-2 England Andrew Higginson [51] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
8 England Mark Davis [12] 4-0 England Sanderson Lam (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
9 England Chris Wakelin [13] 4-1 Scotland Eden Sharav (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
10 England Michael Wasley [36] 4-1 England David Grace   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
11 England Allan Taylor [48] 4-2 England Tom Ford   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
12 England Ricky Walden [16] 4-2 Wales Andrew Pagett h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
13 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-3 Wales Ryan Day [27] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
14 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [42] 4-2 England Peter Lines h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
15 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [41] 4-2 Ireland David Morris h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
16 Hong Kong Marco Fu [5] 4-0 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
17 England Judd Trump [6] w/o China Zhou Yuelong   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
18 England Anthony Hamilton [50] 4-2 England Steven Hallworth   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
19 Malta Tony Drago [54] 4-0 England Lee Page h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
20 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-0 England Nigel Bond [29]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
21 England Jimmy White [31] 4-0 Qatar Ahmed Saif   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
22 Scotland Stephen Maguire [38] 4-1 England Hammad Miah   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
23 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [34] 4-0 Australia Steve Mifsud   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
24 India Aditya Mehta [7] 4-3 England Jeff Cundy (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
25 England Matthew Selt [10] 4-1 England Alfie Burden h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
26 China Tian Pengfei 4-3 England Michael Georgiou   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
27 England Chris Melling [47] 4-2 China Cao Yupeng   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
28 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-1 England Ian Burns   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
29 England Ronnie O'Sullivan 4-0 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [25] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
30 England Robbie Williams [55] 4-1 Ireland Thomas Dowling (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
31 Scotland Michael Leslie 4-2 Wales Jack Bradford (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
32 England Barry Hawkins [3] 4-1 Wales Gareth Allen (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
33 Scotland Anthony McGill [4] 4-1 England Mitchell Mann   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
34 England David Gilbert [45] 4-2 England Craig Steadman h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
35 Australia Neil Robertson [35] 4-3 England Elliot Slessor   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
36 England Jimmy Robertson [21] 4-3 Australia Vinnie Calabrese h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
37 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-3 England Kyren Wilson [24] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
38 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [56] 4-2 China Lu Chenwei   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
39 England Jack Lisowski 4-2 England Stuart Carrington h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
40 Scotland Graeme Dott [20] 4-1 England Martin O'Donnell (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
41 England Rod Lawler 4-3 Wales Mark J Williams [9] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
42 England Sam Baird [53] 4-1 China Yu Delu h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
43 England James Cahill [30] 4-1 England Dave Harold   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
44 Scotland John Higgins [26] 4-2 England Zak Surety   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
45 England Mark King [28] 4-2 Scotland Michael Collumb (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
46 Wales Jamie Jones [57] 4-1 China Lu Haotian h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
47 Wales Matthew Stevens 4-3 Scotland Ross Muir   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
48 Scotland Fraser Patrick 4-0 England Stuart Bingham [14] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
49 Scotland Alan McManus [8] 4-1 England William Lemons (a)   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
50 England Gary Wilson [52] 4-2 England Steve Davis [46] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
51 China Li Hang 4-0 Norway Kurt Maflin [58] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
52 Scotland Scott Donaldson 4-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [22]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
53 China Xiao Guodong 4-0 England Michael Holt [17] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
54 England Joel Walker 4-0 England Alex Davies h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
55 England Jamie Cope [49] 4-3 England Barry Pinches   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
56 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) 4-2 England Ben Woollaston [18]   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
57 England Robert Milkins [11] 4-1 England Chris Norbury h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
58 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-1 England John Astley h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
59 England Martin Gould 4-0 England Ryan Clark   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
60 Wales Michael White [19] w/o Scotland Marcus Campbell h2h  Pencil
61 Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck 4-0 England Ian Glover [23] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
62 Belgium Luca Brecel [43] w/o Ireland Ken Doherty h2h  Pencil
63 Malta Alex Borg 4-1 England Rory McLeod [44] h2h Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
64 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [2] 4-1 Wales Lee Walker   Details View frame scores and breaks at Love-Snooker.com  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Last 145; Losers receive £0)
1 England Luke Garland (a) 4-2 Ireland Josh Boileau (a)    Pencil
2 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-3 Wales Duane Jones (a)    Pencil
3 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-0 England Reanne Evans (af) h2h  Pencil
4 Scotland Eden Sharav (a) 4-2 England Ryan Causton (a)    Pencil
5 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-1 England Joe O'Connor (a)    Pencil
6 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) 4-2 Germany Luca Kaufmann (a)    Pencil
7 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-0 England Zack Richardson (a) h2h  Pencil
8 England Jeff Cundy (a) 4-0 England Ashley Carty (a)    Pencil
9 Ireland Thomas Dowling (a) 4-2 England Saqib Nasir (a)    Pencil
10 Wales Jack Bradford (a) 4-2 England Christopher Keogan (a)    Pencil
11 Wales Gareth Allen (a) 4-3 Germany Sascha Lippe (a)    Pencil
12 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-1 England Michael Williams (a)    Pencil
13 England Martin O'Donnell (a) 4-3 Austria Andreas Ploner (a)    Pencil
14 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-3 Scotland Marc J Davis (a)    Pencil
15 England William Lemons (a) 4-1 Scotland Ross Higgins (a)    Pencil
16 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) 4-1 Wales Ben Jones (a)    Pencil
17 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-1 Scotland Dylan Craig (a)    Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 179; Losers receive £0)
1 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-0 Belgium Wendy Jans (af)    Pencil
2 England Luke Garland (a) 4-3 Belgium Wan Chooi Tan (a)    Pencil
3 Wales Duane Jones (a) 4-0 Germany Daniel Schneider (a)    Pencil
4 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-0 Germany Phil Barnes (a) h2h  Pencil
5 England Reanne Evans (af) 4-1 Thailand Prasit Buttakham (a)    Pencil
6 England Sanderson Lam (a) 4-0 England Kobi Mates (a)    Pencil
7 Scotland Eden Sharav (a) 4-0 Turkey Ali Kirim (a)    Pencil
8 England Ryan Causton (a) 4-2 Germany Lukas Kleckers (a)    Pencil
9 England Joe O'Connor (a) 4-3 Wales Daniel Wells (a)    Pencil
10 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-1 England Jamie Bodle (a)    Pencil
11 Germany Luca Kaufmann (a) 4-1 France Stephane Ochoiski (a)    Pencil
12 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) 4-2 Germany Andreas Hartung (a)    Pencil
13 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-2 England Oliver Brown (a)    Pencil
14 England Zack Richardson (a) 4-2 Northern Ireland Declan Brennan (a) h2h  Pencil
15 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-3 England Sean O'Sullivan (a)    Pencil
16 England Jeff Cundy (a) 4-1 England Simon Dent (a)    Pencil
17 Ireland Thomas Dowling (a) 4-0 Belgium Jurian Heusdens (a)    Pencil
18 England Saqib Nasir (a) 4-0 Germany Carl Rosenberger (a)    Pencil
19 Wales Jack Bradford (a) 4-2 England Sam Harvey (a) h2h  Pencil
20 England Christopher Keogan (a) 4-0 Germany Gerhard Engelschalk (a)    Pencil
21 Wales Gareth Allen (a) 4-0 Germany Bernd Strnad (a)    Pencil
22 Germany Sascha Lippe (a) 4-0 England Joe Steele (a)    Pencil
23 England Michael Williams (a) 4-0 Austria Benjamin Buser (a)    Pencil
24 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-0 Germany Stefan Schenk (a)    Pencil
25 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) 4-2 Ireland John Sutton (a)    Pencil
26 England Martin O'Donnell (a) 4-0 Germany Sebastian Thron (a)    Pencil
27 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) 4-3 Germany Patrick Einsle (a)    Pencil
28 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a)    Pencil
29 England William Lemons (a) w/o England Jamie O'Neill (a)    Pencil
30 Scotland Ross Higgins (a) 4-1 Austria Markus Pfistermüller (a)    Pencil
31 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) 4-2 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a) h2h  Pencil
32 Wales Ben Jones (a) 4-1 England Ashley Hugill (a)    Pencil
33 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-3 Scotland Rhys Clark (a)    Pencil
34 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-0 England Matthew Hulatt (a)    Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 220; Losers receive £0)
1 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) 4-1 Malta Brian Cini (a)    Pencil
2 England Luke Garland (a) 4-0 Netherlands Jerom Meeus (a)    Pencil
3 Belgium Wan Chooi Tan (a) 4-3 Northern Ireland Billy Brown (a)    Pencil
4 Wales Duane Jones (a) 4-0 Germany Ali Masoudi Alavi (a)    Pencil
5 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) 4-0 Germany Thomas Kiesewetter (a)    Pencil
6 England Reanne Evans (af) 4-0 Germany Anton Woywod (a)    Pencil
7 England Kobi Mates (a) 4-0 Germany Jan Leichs (a)    Pencil
8 Scotland Eden Sharav (a) 4-0 England Adam Bobat (a)    Pencil
9 England Ryan Causton (a) 4-0 Germany Norbert Hofheinz (a)    Pencil
10 Wales Daniel Wells (a) 4-1 England Chris Jones (a)    Pencil
11 England Adam Duffy (a) 4-0 England Matthew Glasby (a)    Pencil
12 Germany Luca Kaufmann (a) 4-0 Austria Gerry Egger (a)    Pencil
13 France Stephane Ochoiski (a) 4-0 Croatia Sanjin Kusan (a)    Pencil
14 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) 4-1 Germany Fabian Tost (a)    Pencil
15 England Mitchell Travis (a) 4-1 Netherlands Kevin Chan (a)    Pencil
16 England Zack Richardson (a) w/o Portugal Filipe Cardoso (a)    Pencil
17 England Ashley Carty (a) 4-0 Germany Matthias Porn (a)    Pencil
18 England Simon Dent (a) 4-0 Netherlands Manon Melief (af)    Pencil
19 Belgium Jurian Heusdens (a) 4-3 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren (a)    Pencil
20 Ireland Thomas Dowling (a) 4-1 Belgium Steve Lambrechts (a)    Pencil
21 Germany Carl Rosenberger (a) w/o Germany Nils Hartung (a)    Pencil
22 Wales Jack Bradford (a) 4-0 Germany Stefan Gerst (a)    Pencil
23 England Christopher Keogan (a) 4-1 Belgium Jeff Jacobs (a)    Pencil
24 Wales Gareth Allen (a) 4-0 Germany Nicole Breitenstein (af)    Pencil
25 England Joe Steele (a) 4-2 Germany Simon Lichtenberg (a)    Pencil
26 England Michael Williams (a) 4-0 Austria Rick Kraaijeveld (a)    Pencil
27 England Paul S Davison (a) 4-3 England Sydney Wilson (a)    Pencil
28 Germany Stefan Schenk (a) 4-3 Germany Vyacheslav Nikiforov (a)    Pencil
29 Ireland John Sutton (a) 4-0 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a)    Pencil
30 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) 4-0 Germany Ralf Günzel (a)    Pencil
31 England Martin O'Donnell (a) 4-0 Germany Ralph Müller (a)    Pencil
32 Scotland Marc J Davis (a) 4-0 Belgium Thomas Broeckx (a)    Pencil
33 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown (a) 4-2 Netherlands Raymon Fabrie (a)    Pencil
34 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) 4-0 Germany Diana Schuler (af)    Pencil
35 England William Lemons (a) 4-0 England Jayson Wholey (a)    Pencil
36 Scotland Ross Higgins (a) 4-0 Pakistan Umar Ali Shaikh (a)    Pencil
37 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a) 4-1 Austria Manuel Pomwenger (a)    Pencil
38 Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a) 4-1 Scotland Mark Owens (a)    Pencil
39 Wales Ben Jones (a) 4-2 England Matthew Day (a) h2h  Pencil
40 Wales Alex Taubman (a) 4-0 Germany Robert Drahn (a)    Pencil
41 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) 4-0 Romania Corina Maracine (af)    Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |