snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2014/2015: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

European Tour Event One Pencil

Date: 7-10 Aug 2014; Venue: Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia; Type: Players Tour Championship; Twitter: #RigaOpen; Notes: Also known as the Riga Open (2014). See also upcoming matches (186)

Enter the Riga Open Prediction Contest. Deadline is Thu 7 Jul 2014, 8.30am CEST.
Final Pencil
(Best of 7; Winner: £20,833; Runner-up: £10,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 7pm CEST Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £5,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 3pm CEST Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 3pm CEST Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 7; Losers receive £3,333)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,917)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 9am CEST Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 9am CEST Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 9am CEST Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 9am CEST Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 9am CEST Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 9am CEST Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 9am CEST Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Sun 10 Aug 9am CEST Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,000)
1 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 8 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 8 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 8 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 8 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 8 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 8 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 8 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Fri 8 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 9 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 9 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 9 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 9 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 9 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 9 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 9 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Est. Sat 9 Aug 6:30pm CEST Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £583)
1 N Robertson / Muir v Harold / Jak Jones   Est. Fri 8 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
2 Burnett / tbd v Joyce / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
3 Holt / Calabrese v M Campbell / Wasley   Est. Fri 8 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
4 Brecel / tbd v Mark Davis / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
5 Perry / Melling v A Davies / Glover   Est. Fri 8 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
6 Burden / tbd v M J Williams / Donaldson   Est. Fri 8 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
7 Woollaston / tbd v McLeod / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
8 Hamilton / tbd v M Allen / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
9 S Murphy / Norbury v Selt / Surety   Est. Fri 8 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
10 Gerard Greene / Ursenbacher v Lisowski / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
11 F O'Brien / Leslie v McGill / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
12 Jamie Jones / O Lines v Dott / Patrick   Est. Fri 8 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
13 Walden / R Clark v Carrington / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
14 Wakelin / Hallworth v Dale / Joel Walker   Est. Fri 8 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
15 D Gilbert / tbd v N Bond / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
16 P Lines / Baird v Trump / Page   Est. Fri 8 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
17 Hawkins / Grace v Hull / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
18 K Wilson / tbd v K Maflin / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
19 McManus / Pinches v John Astley / Drago   Est. Sat 9 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
20 Saengkham / Steadman v Maguire / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
21 Milkins / L Walker v Morris / S Davis   Est. Sat 9 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
22 Lawler / A Taylor v King / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
23 Higginson / Slessor v Swail / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
24 Un-Nooh / tbd v Fu / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 2:30pm CEST Pencil
25 J Higgins / tbd v G Wilson / Mann   Est. Sat 9 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
26 R Williams / Georgiou v Ebdon / Pagett   Est. Sat 9 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
27 R Day / tbd v Poomjaeng / Saif   Est. Sat 9 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
28 J White / Yotharuck v Bingham / Miah   Est. Sat 9 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
29 M Stevens / Highfield v Mehta / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
30 Cope / tbd v Michael White / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
31 Gould / Cahill v J Robertson / Borg   Est. Sat 9 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
32 Dunn / tbd v Selby / Burns   Est. Sat 9 Aug 4pm CEST Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 Australia Neil Robertson [1] v Scotland Ross Muir [76]   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
2 England Dave Harold [56] v Wales Jak Jones [92]   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
3 Scotland Jamie Burnett [36] v Cundy / tbd   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
4 England Mark Joyce [27] v Carty / tbd   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
5 England Michael Holt [19] v Australia Vinnie Calabrese [68]   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
6 Scotland Marcus Campbell [34] v England Michael Wasley h2h Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
7 Belgium Luca Brecel [51] v J Steele / tbd   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
8 England Mark Davis [15] v To be decided   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
9 England Joe Perry [12] v England Chris Melling [84]   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
10 England Alex Davies [63] v England Ian Glover [91]   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
11 England Alfie Burden [43] v Mates / tbd   Fri 8 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
12 Wales Mark J Williams [17] v Scotland Scott Donaldson [65]   Est. Fri 8 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
13 England Ben Woollaston [31] v Rogers / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
14 England Rory McLeod [44] v Heusdens / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
15 England Anthony Hamilton [39] v Florax / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
16 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [8] v To be decided   Est. Fri 8 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
17 England Shaun Murphy [5] v England Chris Norbury [74]   Est. Fri 8 Aug 11:30am CEST Pencil
18 England Matthew Selt [46] v England Zak Surety   Est. Fri 8 Aug 10:30am CEST Pencil
19 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [37] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [86]   Est. Fri 8 Aug 10:30am CEST Pencil
20 England Jack Lisowski [32] v Blanckaert / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 10:30am CEST Pencil
21 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [24] v Scotland Michael Leslie [89]   Est. Fri 8 Aug 10:30am CEST Pencil
22 Scotland Anthony McGill [35] v Zakharov / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 11:30am CEST Pencil
23 Wales Jamie Jones [38] v England Oliver Lines [80]   Est. Fri 8 Aug 11:30am CEST Pencil
24 Scotland Graeme Dott [13] v Scotland Fraser Patrick [72] h2h Est. Fri 8 Aug 11:30am CEST Pencil
25 England Ricky Walden [10] v England Ryan Clark [90]   Est. Fri 8 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
26 England Stuart Carrington [58] v Skalski / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
27 England Chris Wakelin [62] v England Steven Hallworth [95]   Est. Fri 8 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
28 Wales Dominic Dale [20] v England Joel Walker [93] h2h Est. Fri 8 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
29 England David Gilbert [30] v G Steele / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 1pm CEST Pencil
30 England Nigel Bond [49] v Sharav / tbd   Est. Fri 8 Aug 1pm CEST Pencil
31 England Peter Lines [52] v England Sam Baird [69] h2h Est. Fri 8 Aug 1pm CEST Pencil
32 England Judd Trump [4] v England Lee Page [78]   Est. Fri 8 Aug 1pm CEST Pencil
33 England Barry Hawkins [3] v England David Grace [81] h2h Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
34 Finland Robin Hull [59] v Hummelin / tbd   Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
35 England Kyren Wilson [57] v Nicholson / tbd   Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
36 Norway Kurt Maflin [28] v A Duffy / tbd   Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
37 Scotland Alan McManus [22] v England Barry Pinches [79] h2h Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
38 England John Astley [64] v Malta Tony Drago [82]   Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
39 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [60] v England Craig Steadman [83]   Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
40 Scotland Stephen Maguire [11] v O Brown / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
41 England Robert Milkins [14] v Wales Lee Walker [94]   Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
42 Ireland David Morris [55] v England Steve Davis h2h Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
43 England Rod Lawler [33] v England Allan Taylor [87]   Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
44 England Mark King [23] v Dowling / tbd   Sat 9 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
45 England Andrew Higginson [29] v England Elliot Slessor [73]   Est. Sat 9 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
46 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [61] v Isayenko / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
47 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [48] v Owens / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
48 Hong Kong Marco Fu [6] v Korolkov / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 10:30am CEST Pencil
49 Scotland John Higgins [7] v Klemetti / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 11:30am CEST Pencil
50 England Gary Wilson [54] v England Mitchell Mann h2h Est. Sat 9 Aug 10:30am CEST Pencil
51 England Robbie Williams [50] v England Michael Georgiou [70]   Est. Sat 9 Aug 10:30am CEST Pencil
52 England Peter Ebdon [26] v Wales Andrew Pagett [66]   Est. Sat 9 Aug 10:30am CEST Pencil
53 Wales Ryan Day [18] v B Brown / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 11:30am CEST Pencil
54 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [40] v Qatar Ahmed Saif   Est. Sat 9 Aug 11:30am CEST Pencil
55 England Jimmy White [53] v Thailand Ratchayothin Yotharuck [77]   Est. Sat 9 Aug 11:30am CEST Pencil
56 England Stuart Bingham [9] v England Hammad Miah [67] h2h Est. Sat 9 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
57 Wales Matthew Stevens [16] v England Liam Highfield [75]   Est. Sat 9 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
58 India Aditya Mehta [42] v Vermeiren / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
59 England Jamie Cope [41] v Nappari / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
60 Wales Michael White [25] v To be decided   Est. Sat 9 Aug 12 noon CEST Pencil
61 England Martin Gould [21] v England James Cahill [85]   Est. Sat 9 Aug 1pm CEST Pencil
62 England Jimmy Robertson [45] v Malta Alex Borg [71]   Est. Sat 9 Aug 1pm CEST Pencil
63 England Mike Dunn [47] v Kananen / tbd   Est. Sat 9 Aug 1pm CEST Pencil
64 England Mark Selby [2] v England Ian Burns [88] h2h Est. Sat 9 Aug 1pm CEST Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Last 156; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 England Gary Steele (a) v Richardson / S O'Sullivan   Est. Thu 7 Aug 3:30pm CEST Pencil
2 England Jeff Cundy (a) v Petrov / Silvo   Est. Thu 7 Aug 3:30pm CEST Pencil
3 England Ashley Carty (a) v Walters / Elton   Est. Thu 7 Aug 3:30pm CEST Pencil
4 England Joe Steele (a) v M Travis / Bradford   Est. Thu 7 Aug 3:30pm CEST Pencil
5 Volajs / Taubman v O'Donnell / Mannila   Est. Thu 7 Aug 3:30pm CEST Pencil
6 England Kobi Mates (a) v Beckham / Marc J Davis   Est. Thu 7 Aug 3:30pm CEST Pencil
7 Wales Andrew Rogers (a) v B Jones / Hummastenniemi   Est. Thu 7 Aug 3:30pm CEST Pencil
8 Belgium Jurian Heusdens (a) v Hovi / McCrudden   Est. Thu 7 Aug 3:30pm CEST Pencil
9 Sweden Ron Florax (a) v Causton / Glasby   Est. Thu 7 Aug 3:30pm CEST Pencil
10 Collumb / Davison v Dietzel / Schulte-Ebbert   Est. Thu 7 Aug 5pm CEST Pencil
11 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) v Cini / Koskela   Est. Thu 7 Aug 5pm CEST Pencil
12 Ukraine Oleksandr Zakharov (a) v Sutton / Brennan   Est. Thu 7 Aug 5pm CEST Pencil
13 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a) v A Maflin / Jefers   Est. Thu 7 Aug 5pm CEST Pencil
14 Scotland Eden Sharav (a) v Kurgankov / J Clarke   Est. Thu 7 Aug 5pm CEST Pencil
15 Finland Mika Hummelin (a) v Ploner / Lippe   Est. Thu 7 Aug 5pm CEST Pencil
16 England Jake Nicholson (a) v Melief / Barber   Est. Thu 7 Aug 5pm CEST Pencil
17 England Adam Duffy (a) v Hugill / S Wilson   Est. Thu 7 Aug 5pm CEST Pencil
18 England Oliver Brown (a) v Michael Williams / Vasiljeva   Est. Thu 7 Aug 5pm CEST Pencil
19 Ireland Thomas Dowling (a) v Karhu / Harvey   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
20 Ukraine Sergiy Isayenko (a) v Chapman / Vincent   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
21 Scotland Mark Owens (a) v D Jones / Chan   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
22 Lithuania Sergej Korolkov (a) v Judin / Lemons   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
23 Finland Arttu Klemetti (a) v Ruberg / R Clark   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
24 Northern Ireland Billy Brown (a) v Craig / O'Neill   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
25 Belgium Kristof Vermeiren (a) v Boileau / O'Connor   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
26 Finland Tero Nappari (a) v Evans / R Higgins   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
27 Jacobs / Lam v G Allen / Keogan   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
28 Finland Jani Kananen (a) v Hirani / Bindze   Est. Thu 7 Aug 6pm CEST Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Last 187; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 England Zack Richardson (a) v England Sean O'Sullivan (a)   Thu 7 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
2 Estonia Andres Petrov (a) v Finland Antti Silvo (a)   Thu 7 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
3 England Charlie Walters (a) v England Nico Elton (a)   Thu 7 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
4 England Mitchell Travis (a) v Wales Jack Bradford (a)   Thu 7 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
5 Latvia Maris Volajs (a) v Wales Alex Taubman (a)   Thu 7 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
6 England Martin O'Donnell (a) v Finland Antti Mannila (a)   Thu 7 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
7 England Richard Beckham (a) v Scotland Marc J Davis (a)   Thu 7 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
8 Wales Ben Jones (a) v Finland Janne Hummastenniemi (a)   Thu 7 Aug 8:30am CEST Pencil
9 Finland Sami Hovi (a) v Ireland Martin McCrudden (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
10 England Ryan Causton (a) v England Matthew Glasby (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
11 Scotland Michael Collumb (a) v England Paul S Davison (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
12 Germany Roman Dietzel (a) v Lithuania Vilius Schulte-Ebbert (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
13 Malta Brian Cini (a) v Finland Joona Koskela (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
14 Ireland John Sutton (a) v Northern Ireland Declan Brennan (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
15 Norway Anita Maflin (af) v England Anthony Jefers (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
16 Russia Aleksandr Kurgankov (a) v Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 10am CEST Pencil
17 Austria Andreas Ploner (a) v Germany Sascha Lippe (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 12:30pm CEST Pencil
18 Netherlands Manon Melief (af) v England Craig Barber (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 12:30pm CEST Pencil
19 England Ashley Hugill (a) v England Sydney Wilson (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 12:30pm CEST Pencil
20 England Michael Williams (a) v Latvia Tatiana Vasiljeva (af)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 12:30pm CEST Pencil
21 Finland Mika Karhu (a) v England Sam Harvey (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 12:30pm CEST Pencil
22 England John Chapman (a) v England Mark Vincent (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 12:30pm CEST Pencil
23 Wales Duane Jones (a) v Netherlands Kevin Chan (a) h2h Est. Thu 7 Aug 12:30pm CEST Pencil
24 Latvia Rodion Judin (a) v England William Lemons (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 12:30pm CEST Pencil
25 Israel Shachar Ruberg (a) v Scotland Rhys Clark (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 1:30pm CEST Pencil
26 Scotland Dylan Craig (a) v England Jamie O'Neill (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 1:30pm CEST Pencil
27 Ireland Josh Boileau (a) v England Joe O'Connor (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 1:30pm CEST Pencil
28 England Reanne Evans (af) v Scotland Ross Higgins (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 1:30pm CEST Pencil
29 Belgium Jeff Jacobs (a) v England Sanderson Lam (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 1:30pm CEST Pencil
30 Wales Gareth Allen (a) v England Christopher Keogan (a) h2h Est. Thu 7 Aug 1:30pm CEST Pencil
31 Wales Kishan Hirani (a) v Latvia Janis Bindze (a)   Est. Thu 7 Aug 1:30pm CEST Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |