snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2011/2012: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

PartyPoker.net German Masters Pencil

Date: 1-5 Feb 2012; Venue: Tempodrom, Berlin, Germany; Type: Ranking; Notes: See also results (105)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 5,000 pts; Runner-up: 4,000 pts)
England Ronnie O'Sullivan [14] 9-7 Scotland Stephen Maguire [9] Head to head Details  Pencil

111-26 (111), 0-130 (130), 8-106 (106), 5-132 (128)
58-73 (O 58), 63-8, 20-69 (55), 75-24 (75), 0-115 (69)
89-47 (89), 78-0 (54), 68-59 (M 52), 94-37 (67)
75-31, 43-82 (82), 66-41

Referee: Michaela Tabb

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 3,200 pts)
England Ronnie O'Sullivan [14] 6-4 England Stephen Lee [13] Head to head Details  Pencil
Scotland Stephen Maguire [9] 6-0 England Shaun Murphy [6] Head to head Details  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 2,500 pts)
England Stephen Lee [13] 5-3 Wales Mark J Williams [1] Head to head Details  Pencil
England Ronnie O'Sullivan [14] 5-3 Wales Matthew Stevens [15] Head to head Details  Pencil
England Shaun Murphy [6] 5-3 England Mark Selby [3] Head to head Details  Pencil
Scotland Stephen Maguire [9] 5-4 England Judd Trump [8] Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,900 pts)
1 Wales Mark J Williams [1] 5-2 England Stuart Bingham [11] Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Stephen Lee [13] 5-2 China Yu Delu [72]   Details  Pencil
3 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [14] 5-1 England Joe Perry [27] Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Wales Matthew Stevens [15] 5-1 Australia Neil Robertson [4] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Mark Selby [3] 5-3 Scotland Graeme Dott [10] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Shaun Murphy [6] 5-2 England Ricky Walden [22] Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Judd Trump [8] 5-2 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] Head to head Details  Pencil
8 Scotland Stephen Maguire [9] 5-0 Scotland John Higgins [2] Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,400 / 700 pts)
1 Wales Mark J Williams [1] 5-0 Ireland Ken Doherty [32] Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Stuart Bingham [11] 5-3 England Peter Ebdon [19] Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Stephen Lee [13] 5-2 England Adrian Gunnell [61]   Details  Pencil
4 China Yu Delu [72] 5-3 China Ding Junhui [5] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Joe Perry [27] 5-4 England Allister Carter [7] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [14] 5-4 England Andrew Higginson [20]   Details  Pencil

O'Sullivan came back from 0-4 down

7 Wales Matthew Stevens [15] 5-1 England Craig Steadman (a)   Details  Pencil
8 Australia Neil Robertson [4] 5-2 Scotland Marcus Campbell [24] Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Mark Selby [3] 5-0 China Liu Song [62] Head to head Details  Pencil
10 Scotland Graeme Dott [10] 5-0 Thailand James Wattana [58]   Details  Pencil
11 England Ricky Walden [22] 5-1 England Martin Gould [16] Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Shaun Murphy [6] 5-4 England Barry Hawkins [23] Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Judd Trump [8] 5-1 England Paul S Davison [79] Head to head Details  Pencil
14 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 5-4 England Tom Ford [31] Head to head Details  Pencil
15 Scotland Stephen Maguire [9] 5-1 Wales Ryan Day [30] Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Scotland John Higgins [2] 5-1 England Mark Davis [17] Head to head Details  Pencil
Wild Card Round Pencil
(Losers receive 1,400 pts)
1 Ireland Ken Doherty [32] 5-1 Germany Patrick Einsle (a)   Details  Pencil
2 England Adrian Gunnell [61] 5-3 Belgium Peter Bullen (a)   Details  Pencil
3 China Yu Delu [72] 5-3 England Chris Norbury (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Craig Steadman (a) 5-3 England Mike Dunn [41] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 China Liu Song [62] 5-0 Turkey Soner Sari (a)   Details  Pencil
6 Thailand James Wattana [58] w/o Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a)     Pencil
7 England Paul S Davison [79] 5-2 Poland Krzysztof Wrobel (a)   Details  Pencil
8 England Tom Ford [31] 5-1 Ireland Philip Arnold (a)   Details  Pencil

PartyPoker.net German Masters Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 21-25 Nov 2011; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (66)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,150 / 575 pts)
1 Ireland Ken Doherty [32] 5-4 England Sam Craigie [83]   Details  Pencil
2 England Peter Ebdon [19] 5-4 England Jimmy White [54] Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Adrian Gunnell [61] 5-1 Hong Kong Marco Fu [29] Head to head Details  Pencil
4 China Yu Delu [72] 5-3 England Jamie Cope [18]   Details  Pencil
5 England Joe Perry [27] 5-3 England Robert Milkins [36] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Andrew Higginson [20] 5-2 Wales Jamie Jones [45] Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Mike Dunn [41] 5-3 England Mark King [25] Head to head Details  Pencil
8 Scotland Marcus Campbell [24] 5-3 England Peter Lines [53] Head to head Details  Pencil
9 China Liu Song [62] 5-4 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [28]   Details  Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana [58] 5-1 Scotland Stephen Hendry [21]   Details  Pencil
11 England Ricky Walden [22] 5-1 China Liu Chuang [59] Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Barry Hawkins [23] 5-4 England Andy Hicks [64] Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Paul S Davison [79] 5-4 Wales Dominic Dale [26] Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Tom Ford [31] 5-0 England Anthony Hamilton [34] Head to head Details  Pencil
15 Wales Ryan Day [30] 5-4 Scotland Anthony McGill [56] Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Mark Davis [17] 5-2 Wales Michael White [65] Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 900 / 450 pts)
1 England Sam Craigie [83] 5-2 England David Grace [89] Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Jimmy White [54] 5-3 England Stuart Carrington [94]   Details  Pencil
3 England Adrian Gunnell [61] 5-0 England Jimmy Robertson [57] Head to head Details  Pencil
4 China Yu Delu [72] 5-2 England Alfie Burden [60]   Details  Pencil
5 England Robert Milkins [36] 5-1 England Steve Davis [43] Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Wales Jamie Jones [45] 5-2 England Ben Woollaston [55] Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Mike Dunn [41] 5-0 England Adam Wicheard [93]   Details  Pencil
8 England Peter Lines [53] 5-3 Scotland Jamie Burnett [42] Head to head Details  Pencil
9 China Liu Song [62] 5-3 England Rory McLeod [33]   Details  Pencil
10 Thailand James Wattana [58] 5-1 Wales Andrew Pagett [71] Head to head Details  Pencil
11 China Liu Chuang [59] 5-3 China Liang Wenbo [35] Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England Andy Hicks [64] 5-4 Scotland Alan McManus [46] Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Paul S Davison [79] 5-3 Ireland David Morris [80] Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Anthony Hamilton [34] 5-4 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [63] Head to head Details  Pencil
15 Scotland Anthony McGill [56] 5-4 England Adam Duffy [77] Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Wales Michael White [65] 5-2 China Xiao Guodong [52] Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 650 / 325 pts)
1 England David Grace [89] 5-4 England Mark Joyce [50] Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Sam Craigie [83] 5-1 England Jack Lisowski [39] Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Stuart Carrington [94] 5-4 England Joe Jogia [48] Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Jimmy White [54] 5-3 England Matthew Couch [76] Head to head Details  Pencil
5 England Jimmy Robertson [57] w/o Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [75]     Pencil
6 England Adrian Gunnell [61] 5-1 England Sam Baird [88] Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Alfie Burden [60] 5-2 Scotland Scott Mackenzie [82]   Details  Pencil
8 China Yu Delu [72] 5-4 England Barry Pinches [49]   Details  Pencil
9 England Robert Milkins [36] 5-0 China Tian Pengfei [81] Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Steve Davis [43] 5-3 Northern Ireland Joe Meara [97]   Details  Pencil
11 England Ben Woollaston [55] 5-1 England Rod Lawler [66] Head to head Details  Pencil
12 Wales Jamie Jones [45] 5-2 England Andrew Norman [74] Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Adam Wicheard [93] 5-2 Malta Tony Drago [51] Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Mike Dunn [41] 5-0 Norway Kurt Maflin [78] Head to head Details  Pencil

147 by Dunn.

15 Scotland Jamie Burnett [42] 5-2 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [87] Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Peter Lines [53] 5-2 England Simon Bedford [85] Head to head Details  Pencil
17 England Rory McLeod [33] 5-2 Poland Kacper Filipiak [96]   Details  Pencil
18 China Liu Song [62] 5-3 England Liam Highfield [68]   Details  Pencil
19 Wales Andrew Pagett [71] 5-1 England Nigel Bond [44] Head to head Details  Pencil
20 Thailand James Wattana [58] 5-3 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat [69] Head to head Details  Pencil
21 China Liu Chuang [59] 5-3 England Ian McCulloch [67] Head to head Details  Pencil
22 China Liang Wenbo [35] 5-3 India Aditya Mehta [84] Head to head Details  Pencil
23 Scotland Alan McManus [46] w/o Finland Robin Hull [92] Head to head Details  Pencil
24 England Andy Hicks [64] 5-2 China Cao Yupeng [86]   Details  Pencil
25 Ireland David Morris [80] 5-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [37] Head to head Details  Pencil
26 England Paul S Davison [79] 5-4 England Matthew Selt [40] Head to head Details  Pencil
27 England Anthony Hamilton [34] 5-3 Ireland David Hogan [90]   Details  Pencil
28 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [63] 5-1 Belgium Luca Brecel [91]   Details  Pencil
29 England Adam Duffy [77] 5-3 England Dave Harold [47]   Details  Pencil
30 Scotland Anthony McGill [56] 5-3 China Li Yan [70] Head to head Details  Pencil
31 Wales Michael White [65] 5-2 England Michael Holt [38] Head to head Details  Pencil
32 China Xiao Guodong [52] 5-3 England David Gilbert [73] Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 650 / 325 pts)
1 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [87] 5-2 India Lucky Vatnani [98] Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Belgium Luca Brecel [91] 5-1 Wales Daniel Wells [95] Head to head Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |