snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2009/2010: Results | Finals | Diary | Players | H2H | Match stats

Grand Prix Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 21-24 Sep 2009; Venue: Pontins, Prestatyn, Wales; Type: Qualifying (see main event); Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,610 / 805 pts)
1 England Mark Joyce 5-3 England Barry Hawkins h2h  Pencil
2 England Mark Davis 5-0 England Steve Davis h2h  Pencil
3 England Ricky Walden 5-2 England Adrian Gunnell    Pencil
4 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-0 Scotland Graeme Dott h2h  Pencil
5 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-3 England Judd Trump h2h  Pencil
6 Wales Matthew Stevens 5-1 England Mike Dunn h2h  Pencil
7 England Nigel Bond 5-3 England Peter Lines h2h  Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins 5-3 England Stephen Lee h2h  Pencil
9 England Jamie Cope 5-3 Ireland David Morris h2h  Pencil
10 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 5-1 England Rod Lawler h2h  Pencil
11 England Barry Pinches 5-4 England Michael Holt h2h  Pencil
12 England Stuart Bingham 5-2 England David Gilbert h2h  Pencil
13 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-1 England Dave Harold h2h  Pencil
14 England Ian McCulloch 5-4 Northern Ireland Joe Swail    Pencil
15 England Matthew Selt 5-3 Ireland Fergal O'Brien h2h  Pencil
16 China Liang Wenbo 5-3 Wales Dominic Dale h2h  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,260 / 630 pts)
1 England Mark Joyce 5-4 Ireland Michael Judge h2h  Pencil
2 England Mark Davis 5-3 China Li Hang    Pencil
3 England Adrian Gunnell 5-2 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace    Pencil
4 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-4 China Liu Song h2h  Pencil
5 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-3 England Tom Ford h2h  Pencil
6 England Mike Dunn 5-2 Malta Tony Drago h2h  Pencil
7 England Peter Lines 5-4 England Martin Gould h2h  Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins 5-1 England Andrew Higginson h2h  Pencil
9 Ireland David Morris 5-4 England Rory McLeod h2h  Pencil
10 England Rod Lawler 5-4 Scotland Alan McManus h2h  Pencil
11 England Barry Pinches 5-3 England Jimmy Michie    Pencil
12 England David Gilbert 5-0 England Anthony Hamilton    Pencil
13 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-4 Wales Paul Davies    Pencil
14 England Ian McCulloch 5-4 England John Parrott    Pencil
15 England Matthew Selt 5-4 England Stuart Pettman    Pencil
16 Wales Dominic Dale 5-0 China Zhang Anda h2h  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 910 / 455 pts)
1 England Mark Joyce 5-2 England Andrew Norman h2h  Pencil
2 China Li Hang 5-4 England David Roe    Pencil
3 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 5-2 Ireland Joe Delaney h2h  Pencil
4 China Liu Song 5-4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer h2h  Pencil
5 England Tom Ford 5-1 England Joe Jogia    Pencil
6 Malta Tony Drago 5-3 England Andy Hicks h2h  Pencil
7 England Peter Lines 5-4 England David Gray    Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins 5-1 England Matthew Couch h2h  Pencil
9 Ireland David Morris 5-3 Wales Michael White h2h  Pencil
10 England Rod Lawler 5-3 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh h2h  Pencil
11 England Barry Pinches 5-2 Wales Daniel Wells h2h  Pencil
12 England David Gilbert 5-4 England Stephen Rowlings h2h  Pencil
13 Wales Paul Davies 5-4 Scotland Mark Boyle    Pencil
14 England John Parrott 5-4 England Simon Bedford    Pencil
15 England Matthew Selt 5-2 England Jimmy White h2h  Pencil
16 China Zhang Anda 5-2 China Jin Long    Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 / 280 pts)
1 England Andrew Norman 5-2 England Chris Norbury h2h  Pencil
2 China Li Hang 5-4 Ireland Brendan O'Donoghue    Pencil
3 Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace 5-0 China Mei Xiwen    Pencil
4 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer 5-2 Wales Ian Preece    Pencil
5 England Joe Jogia 5-1 China Xiao Guodong h2h  Pencil
6 Malta Tony Drago 5-1 England Lee Page h2h  Pencil
7 England David Gray 5-0 England Lee Spick    Pencil
8 England Matthew Couch 5-1 England Jimmy Robertson    Pencil
9 Wales Michael White 5-1 Thailand Noppadol Sangnil h2h  Pencil
10 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5-4 Thailand Atthasit Mahitthi    Pencil
11 Wales Daniel Wells 5-2 England Sam Baird    Pencil
12 England Stephen Rowlings 5-1 Thailand James Wattana    Pencil
13 Scotland Mark Boyle 5-4 England Craig Steadman    Pencil
14 England Simon Bedford 5-4 Ireland David Hogan h2h  Pencil
15 England Matthew Selt 5-4 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown h2h  Pencil
16 China Zhang Anda 5-3 England Ben Woollaston h2h  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |