snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2014/2015: What's new | Live | Results | Upcoming | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

BetVictor Welsh Open Pencil

Date: 16-22 Feb 2015; Venue: Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales; Type: Ranking; Twitter: #SnookerWelshOpen; Notes: See also upcoming matches (127)

Enter the Welsh Open Prediction Contest. Deadline is Mon 16 Feb 2015, 11.30am CET.
Final Pencil
(Best of 17; Winner: £60,000; Runner-up: £30,000)
To be decided v To be decided   Sun 22 Feb 2pm CET
(Second session 8pm CET) Pencil
Semifinals Pencil
(Best of 11; Losers receive £20,000)
The order of play will be determined the day before the round.
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 21 Feb Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Sat 21 Feb Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Best of 9; Losers receive £10,000)
The order of play will be determined the day before the round.
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 20 Feb Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 20 Feb Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 20 Feb Pencil
To be decided v To be decided   Fri 20 Feb Pencil
Round 4 Pencil
(Last 16; Best of 7; Losers receive £5,000)
The order of play will be determined the day before the round.
1 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 19 Feb Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 19 Feb Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 19 Feb Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 19 Feb Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 19 Feb Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 19 Feb Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 19 Feb Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Thu 19 Feb Pencil
Round 3 Pencil
(Last 32; Best of 7; Losers receive £2,500)
The order of play will be determined the day before the round.
1 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
2 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
3 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
4 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
5 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
6 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
7 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
8 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
9 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
10 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
11 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
12 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
13 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
14 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
15 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
16 To be decided v To be decided   Wed 18 Feb Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Last 64; Best of 7; Losers receive £1,500)
1 R O'Sullivan / Calabrese v McLeod / Pagett   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
2 K Doherty / Zhou Yuelong v M Stevens / O Lines   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
3 Holt / Carty v Burden / Norman   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
4 Poomjaeng / A Taylor v Fu / Glover   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
5 S Murphy / Hallworth v Jamie Jones / Norbury   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
6 J White / Pinches v M J Williams / Lü Haotian   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
7 Dale / Wasley v Lisowski / Li Hang   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
8 Joyce / Joel Walker v Trump / Wattana   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
9 M Allen / Ursenbacher v Cao Yupeng / Steadman   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
10 Woollaston / Thirapongpaiboon v Mark Davis / Lü Chenwei   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
11 Xiao Guodong / Swail v Selt / Burns   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
12 King / Sharav v Carter / Patrick   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
13 Perry / Page v Yu Delu / Sutton   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
14 G Wilson / Zhang Anda v D Gilbert / John Astley   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
15 McGill / Grace v Cope / Slessor   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
16 Morris / O'Connor v N Robertson / Cahill   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
17 Ding Junhui / L Walker v P Lines / Georgiou   Est. Tue 17 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
18 Higginson / Wakelin v Dott / Surety   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
19 Liang Wenbo / Cao Xinlong v Gerard Greene / Wells   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
20 Burnett / Borg v J Higgins / Leslie   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
21 Maguire / D Jones v K Maflin / Highfield   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
22 R Williams / Harold v F O'Brien / Baird   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
23 McManus / J Clarke v Hamilton / Saif   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
24 Mehta / S Wilson v Hawkins / Donaldson   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
25 Bingham / Chuan Leong v K Wilson / Hull   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
26 N Bond / Melling v Michael White / Muir   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
27 Gould / Jak Jones v Lawler / Miah   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
28 Un-Nooh / Mann v Walden / Lu Ning   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
29 Milkins / Brecel v Ford / Tian Pengfei   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
30 Dunn / O Brown v R Day / Saengkham   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
31 Ebdon / Drago v J Robertson / Figueiredo   Est. Mon 16 Feb 9pm CET Pencil
32 M Campbell / Carrington v Selby / A Davies   Mon 16 Feb 8pm CET Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Last 128; Best of 7; Losers receive £0)
1 England Ronnie O'Sullivan [1] v Australia Vinnie Calabrese [88]   Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
2 England Rory McLeod [51] v Wales Andrew Pagett [82] h2h Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
3 Ireland Ken Doherty [38] v China Zhou Yuelong [85]   Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
4 Wales Matthew Stevens [21] v England Oliver Lines [81]   Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
5 England Michael Holt [23] v England Ashley Carty (a)   Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
6 England Alfie Burden [58] v England Andrew Norman [91] h2h Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
7 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng [41] v England Allan Taylor [108]   Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
8 Hong Kong Marco Fu [10] v England Ian Glover [109]   Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
9 England Shaun Murphy [11] v England Steven Hallworth [111]   Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
10 Wales Jamie Jones [47] v England Chris Norbury [102]   Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
11 England Jimmy White [61] v England Barry Pinches [92] h2h Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
12 Wales Mark J Williams [18] v China Lü Haotian [74] h2h Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
13 Wales Dominic Dale [29] v England Michael Wasley [94] h2h Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
14 England Jack Lisowski [40] v China Li Hang [65]   Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
15 England Mark Joyce [39] v England Joel Walker [83]   Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
16 England Judd Trump [7] v Thailand James Wattana [116] h2h Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
17 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [6] v Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher [112]   Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
18 China Cao Yupeng [63] v England Craig Steadman [86] h2h Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
19 England Ben Woollaston [36] v Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [117] h2h Mon 16 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
20 England Mark Davis [19] v China Lü Chenwei [107]   Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
21 China Xiao Guodong [20] v Northern Ireland Joe Swail [67]   Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
22 England Matthew Selt [42] v England Ian Burns [79] h2h Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
23 England Mark King [35] v Scotland Eden Sharav (a)   Mon 16 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
24 England Allister Carter [13] v Scotland Fraser Patrick [75] h2h Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
25 England Joe Perry [14] v England Lee Page [101]   Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
26 China Yu Delu [52] v Ireland John Sutton (a)   Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
27 England Gary Wilson [64] v China Zhang Anda [105]   Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
28 England David Gilbert [32] v England John Astley [78]   Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
29 Scotland Anthony McGill [30] v England David Grace [103] h2h Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
30 England Jamie Cope [55] v England Elliot Slessor [99]   Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
31 Ireland David Morris [54] v England Joe O'Connor (a)   Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
32 Australia Neil Robertson [4] v England James Cahill [76]   Mon 16 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
33 China Ding Junhui [3] v Wales Lee Walker [115]   Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
34 England Peter Lines [59] v England Michael Georgiou [96]   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
35 England Andrew Higginson [37] v England Chris Wakelin [72] h2h Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
36 Scotland Graeme Dott [17] v England Zak Surety [106]   Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
37 China Liang Wenbo [25] v China Cao Xinlong [104]   Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
38 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [44] v Wales Daniel Wells (a)   Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
39 Scotland Jamie Burnett [45] v Malta Alex Borg [98]   Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
40 Scotland John Higgins [15] v Scotland Michael Leslie [113] h2h Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
41 Scotland Stephen Maguire [12] v Wales Duane Jones (a)   Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
42 Norway Kurt Maflin [33] v England Liam Highfield [80] h2h Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
43 England Robbie Williams [57] v England Dave Harold [70]   Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
44 Ireland Fergal O'Brien [28] v England Sam Baird [73] h2h Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
45 Scotland Alan McManus [24] v Wales Jamie Rhys Clarke (a)   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
46 England Anthony Hamilton [49] v Qatar Ahmed Saif [118]   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
47 India Aditya Mehta [53] v England Sydney Wilson (a)   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
48 England Barry Hawkins [5] v Scotland Scott Donaldson [84] h2h Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
49 England Stuart Bingham [8] v Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong [119]   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
50 England Kyren Wilson [60] v Finland Robin Hull [71] h2h Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
51 England Nigel Bond [56] v England Chris Melling [89]   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
52 Wales Michael White [26] v Scotland Ross Muir [100]   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
53 England Martin Gould [27] v Wales Jak Jones [110] h2h Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
54 England Rod Lawler [34] v England Hammad Miah [87] h2h Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
55 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh [62] v England Mitchell Mann [95]   Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
56 England Ricky Walden [9] v China Lu Ning [114] h2h Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
57 England Robert Milkins [16] v Belgium Luca Brecel [66]   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
58 England Tom Ford [43] v China Tian Pengfei [97]   Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
59 England Mike Dunn [48] v England Oliver Brown (a)   Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
60 Wales Ryan Day [22] v Thailand Noppon Saengkham [69] h2h Tue 17 Feb 11:30am CET Pencil
61 England Peter Ebdon [31] v Malta Tony Drago [90] h2h Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
62 England Jimmy Robertson [46] v Brazil Igor Figueiredo [93] h2h Tue 17 Feb 3:30pm CET Pencil
63 Scotland Marcus Campbell [50] v England Stuart Carrington [68]   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil
64 England Mark Selby [2] v England Alex Davies [77]   Tue 17 Feb 1pm CET Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |