snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2012/2013: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Wuxi Classic Pencil

Date: 25 Jun - 1 Jul 2012; Venue: Wuxi City Sports Park Stadium, Wuxi, China; Type: Ranking; Notes: See also results (103)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 7,000 pts, £75,000; Runner-up: 5,600 pts, £30,000)
England Ricky Walden 10-4 England Stuart Bingham Head to head Details  Pencil

59-57, 53-43, 69-1 (69), 62-22, 54-24, 0-147 (147)
57-1 (56), 65-33, 76-34, 74-24 (73), 0-103 (103), 0-100 (100)
20-92, 84-41 (74)

Watch Bingham's 147 on YouTube.
Referee: Brendan Moore

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 4,480 pts, £18,000)
England Stuart Bingham 6-5 England Mark Davis Head to head Details  Pencil
England Ricky Walden 6-1 Scotland Marcus Campbell Head to head Details  Pencil
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 3,500 pts, £10,000)
England Stuart Bingham 5-4 England Mark Selby Head to head Details  Pencil
England Mark Davis 5-0 Scotland Graeme Dott Head to head Details  Pencil
Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-3 Wales Mark J Williams Head to head Details  Pencil
England Ricky Walden 5-3 England Robert Milkins Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 2,660 pts, £7,500)
1 England Mark Selby 5-0 England Jamie Cope Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Stuart Bingham 5-4 Ireland Ken Doherty Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Mark Davis 5-3 Scotland Jamie Burnett Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Scotland Graeme Dott 5-4 England Rod Lawler Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Wales Mark J Williams 5-3 Northern Ireland Mark Allen Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-2 Ireland Fergal O'Brien Head to head Details  Pencil
7 England Ricky Walden 5-4 England Joe Perry Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins 5-3 England Judd Trump Head to head Details  Pencil
Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,960 / 980 pts, £6,000 / £3,000)
1 England Mark Selby 5-2 England Barry Hawkins Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Jamie Cope 5-3 England Martin Gould Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Stuart Bingham 5-4 England Peter Ebdon Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-1 England Shaun Murphy Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-1 Australia Neil Robertson Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Mark Davis 5-2 China Ding Junhui Head to head Details  Pencil
7 Scotland Graeme Dott 5-1 China Zhou Yuelong (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Rod Lawler 5-4 Scotland Stephen Maguire   Details  Pencil
9 Wales Mark J Williams 5-0 England Tom Ford Head to head Details  Pencil
10 Northern Ireland Mark Allen 5-1 China Rouzi Maimaiti (a)   Details  Pencil
11 Ireland Fergal O'Brien 5-3 England Allister Carter Head to head Details  Pencil
12 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-1 England Stephen Lee Head to head Details  Pencil
13 England Joe Perry w/o Wales Matthew Stevens Head to head   Pencil
14 England Ricky Walden 5-0 China Zhu Yinghui (a)   Details  Pencil
15 England Robert Milkins 5-3 England Andrew Higginson Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Judd Trump 5-1 Wales Dominic Dale Head to head Details  Pencil
Wild Card Round Pencil
(Losers receive 1,960 pts, £6,000)
1 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-4 China Lu Ning (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
2 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-3 China Jin Long (a)   Details  Pencil
3 China Zhou Yuelong (a) 5-4 Wales Michael White   Details  Pencil
4 England Rod Lawler 5-2 China Li Hang (a)   Details  Pencil
5 China Rouzi Maimaiti (a) 5-1 England Dave Harold   Details  Pencil
6 Ireland Fergal O'Brien 5-2 China Lü Haotian (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
7 China Zhu Yinghui (a) 5-1 England Michael Holt Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Robert Milkins 5-2 China Chen Feilong (a)   Details  Pencil

Wuxi Classic Qualifiers Pencil

Date: 5-8 Jun 2012; Venue: World Snooker Academy, Sheffield, England; View on separate page; Notes: See also results (64)
Qual Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,610 / 805 pts, £2,300 / £1,150)
1 England Barry Hawkins 5-4 England Jimmy Robertson Head to head Details  Pencil
2 England Jamie Cope 5-4 India Aditya Mehta Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Peter Ebdon 5-4 England Matthew Selt Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Ireland Ken Doherty 5-3 England Jack Lisowski   Details  Pencil
5 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-2 Hong Kong Marco Fu Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Mark Davis 5-2 England Rory McLeod Head to head Details  Pencil
7 Wales Michael White 5-4 England Anthony Hamilton Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Rod Lawler 5-2 Wales Jamie Jones Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Tom Ford 5-0 England Barry Pinches Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Dave Harold 5-4 England Mark King Head to head Details  Pencil
11 Ireland Fergal O'Brien 5-3 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene Head to head Details  Pencil
12 Scotland Marcus Campbell 5-4 England David Gilbert   Details  Pencil
13 England Joe Perry 5-1 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat Head to head Details  Pencil
14 England Michael Holt 5-4 Norway Kurt Maflin Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Robert Milkins 5-0 Wales Ryan Day Head to head Details  Pencil
16 Wales Dominic Dale 5-4 England Peter Lines Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 1,260 / 630 pts, £1,500 / £750)
1 England Jimmy Robertson 5-3 England Nigel Bond   Details  Pencil
2 India Aditya Mehta 5-1 England Jimmy White Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Matthew Selt 5-3 England Simon Bedford Head to head Details  Pencil
4 England Jack Lisowski 5-1 Malta Tony Drago Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Scotland Jamie Burnett 5-4 Belgium Luca Brecel Head to head Details  Pencil
6 England Rory McLeod 5-3 England Mark Joyce Head to head Details  Pencil
7 Wales Michael White 5-1 China Xiao Guodong Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Rod Lawler 5-3 China Liang Wenbo Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Barry Pinches 5-2 Scotland Alan McManus Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Dave Harold 5-4 England Alfie Burden Head to head Details  Pencil
11 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene 5-1 China Li Yan Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England David Gilbert 5-4 Scotland Anthony McGill Head to head Details  Pencil
13 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 5-1 England Ben Woollaston   Details  Pencil
14 Norway Kurt Maflin 5-3 England Steve Davis Head to head Details  Pencil
15 England Robert Milkins 5-4 China Liu Chuang Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Peter Lines 5-1 England Mike Dunn Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 910 / 455 pts, £0)
1 England Jimmy Robertson 5-0 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh Head to head Details  Pencil
2 India Aditya Mehta 5-1 Thailand James Wattana Head to head Details  Pencil
3 England Simon Bedford 5-0 China Chen Zhe Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Malta Tony Drago 5-3 England Adam Duffy Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Belgium Luca Brecel 5-4 Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng   Details  Pencil
6 England Mark Joyce 5-3 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
7 Wales Michael White 5-3 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon Head to head Details  Pencil
8 England Rod Lawler 5-4 China Yu Delu Head to head Details  Pencil
9 England Barry Pinches 5-0 China Tian Pengfei Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Alfie Burden 5-3 England Martin O'Donnell Head to head Details  Pencil
11 China Li Yan 5-2 England Adrian Gunnell (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
12 England David Gilbert 5-3 England Paul S Davison   Details  Pencil
13 Thailand Passakorn Suwannawat 5-1 England Michael Wasley   Details  Pencil
14 Norway Kurt Maflin 5-1 England Andy Hicks   Details  Pencil
15 China Liu Chuang 5-4 England Craig Steadman Head to head Details  Pencil
16 England Peter Lines 5-4 England Joel Walker Head to head Details  Pencil
Qual Round 1 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 / 280 pts, £0)
1 Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5-2 England Robbie Williams   Details  Pencil
2 India Aditya Mehta 5-3 England Sam Baird Head to head Details  Pencil
3 China Chen Zhe 5-4 India Pankaj Advani Head to head Details  Pencil
4 Malta Tony Drago 5-1 England Sean O'Sullivan Head to head Details  Pencil
5 Belgium Luca Brecel 5-1 Wales Daniel Wells Head to head Details  Pencil
6 Scotland Fraser Patrick (a) w/o Iran Hossein Vafaei Ayouri     Pencil
7 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon 5-3 England Ian Burns   Details  Pencil
8 England Rod Lawler 5-3 China Zhang Anda Head to head Details  Pencil
9 China Tian Pengfei 5-4 Wales Duane Jones (a) Head to head Details  Pencil
10 England Martin O'Donnell 5-2 England David Grace Head to head Details  Pencil
11 England Adrian Gunnell (a) 5-1 Australia Ben Judge   Details  Pencil
12 England Paul S Davison 5-2 Scotland Michael Leslie   Details  Pencil
13 England Michael Wasley 5-4 England Liam Highfield   Details  Pencil
14 Norway Kurt Maflin 5-3 England Jamie O'Neill   Details  Pencil
15 England Craig Steadman 5-3 England Michael Wild (a)   Details  Pencil
16 England Joel Walker 5-4 China Cao Yupeng Head to head Details  Pencil

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |