snooker.org Frontpage
Home: Tournaments: 2010/2011: Results | Finals | Diary | Main Tour players | All players | H2H | Match stats

Euro Players Tour Championship Event Six Pencil

Date: 19-21 Nov 2010; Venue: Aréna Sparta Podvinný Mlýn, Prague, Czech Republic; Type: Players Tour Championship; Notes: Also known as Prague Classic (2010) See also results (126)
Final Pencil
(Winner: 2,000 pts, £10,000; Runner-up: 1,600 pts, £5,000)
England Michael Holt [39] 4-3 Scotland John Higgins [4] Head to head

54-9, 65-0 (64), 66-69 (Holt 66), 0-100 (100), 45-69, 75-0 (74), 108-0 (65)

Semifinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,280 pts, £2,500)
England Michael Holt [39] 4-3 England Shaun Murphy [8] Head to head
Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-2 England Joe Jogia [64] Head to head
Quarterfinals Pencil
(Losers receive 1,000 pts, £1,400)
England Michael Holt [39] 4-2 England Mark Selby [9] Head to head
England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-2 England Peter Ebdon [13] Head to head
England Joe Jogia [64] 4-2 Wales Matthew Stevens [17]  
Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-1 England Stuart Bingham [25] Head to head
Round 4 Pencil
(Losers receive 760 pts, £1,000)
1 England Mark Selby [9] 4-3 England Ricky Walden [20] Head to head
2 England Michael Holt [39] 4-2 England Jamie Cope [14] Head to head
3 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-3 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95]  
4 England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-2 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] Head to head
5 England Joe Jogia [64] 4-3 Wales Michael White [73] Head to head
6 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] 4-0 England Barry Hawkins [22] Head to head
7 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-1 Wales Ryan Day [23] Head to head
8 Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-1 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] Head to head
Round 3 Pencil
(Losers receive 560 pts, £500)
1 England Mark Selby [9] 4-2 Wales Dominic Dale [42] Head to head
2 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-0 England Jimmy Robertson [62]  
3 England Jamie Cope [14] 4-1 China Zhang Anda [81] Head to head
4 England Michael Holt [39] 4-2 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] Head to head
5 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95] 4-3 England Rory McLeod [40]  

147 by McLeod

6 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-0 England Peter Lines [49]  
7 England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-1 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] Head to head
8 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-0 England Stephen Lee [19] Head to head
9 Wales Michael White [73] 4-2 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] Head to head
10 England Joe Jogia [64] 4-0 England Justin Astley [84]  
11 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] 4-3 England Jack Lisowski [69] Head to head
12 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-3 China Liu Chuang [85] Head to head
13 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-1 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] Head to head
14 Wales Ryan Day [23] 4-2 England Ben Woollaston [79] Head to head
15 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 4-1 England Andy Hicks [50] Head to head
16 Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-1 England Adrian Gunnell [48] Head to head
Round 2 Pencil
(Losers receive 360 pts, £200)
1 England Mark Selby [9] 4-1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [56]  
2 Wales Dominic Dale [42] 4-0 England Martin Gould [24] Head to head
3 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-2 Australia Neil Robertson [2] Head to head
4 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-2 England Dave Harold [46] Head to head
5 England Jamie Cope [14] 4-3 China Liu Song Head to head
6 China Zhang Anda [81] 4-2 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [67]  
7 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] 4-1 Malta Tony Drago [51]  
8 England Michael Holt [39] 4-2 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [43]  
9 England Rory McLeod [40] 4-2 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a)  
10 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95] 4-3 England Andrew Higginson [29]  
11 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-2 England Nigel Bond [36] Head to head
12 England Peter Lines [49] 4-2 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] Head to head
13 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] 4-0 Czech Republic Jakub Rendla (a)  
14 England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-1 England Alfie Burden [57] Head to head
15 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-3 China Xiao Guodong [78] Head to head
16 England Stephen Lee [19] 4-3 England Adam Wicheard [91] Head to head
17 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-3 Scotland Alan McManus [47]  
18 Wales Michael White [73] 4-2 England Allan Taylor (a)  
19 England Joe Jogia [64] 4-1 England Ian Glover (a)  
20 England Justin Astley [84] 4-3 England Rod Lawler [53]  
21 England Jack Lisowski [69] 4-3 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] Head to head
22 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] 4-2 England Jimmy White [63] Head to head
23 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-0 England Kyren Wilson [76] Head to head
24 China Liu Chuang [85] 4-2 England Joe Perry [27] Head to head
25 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-1 England Matthew Selt [52] Head to head
26 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] 4-0 England Robert Milkins [33] Head to head
27 England Ben Woollaston [79] 4-1 England Mark Joyce [65]  
28 Wales Ryan Day [23] 4-3 England Mike Dunn [32] Head to head
29 England Andy Hicks [50] 4-2 England Michael Wasley (a) Head to head
30 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 4-3 England Steve Davis [31]  
31 England Adrian Gunnell [48] 4-3 England Mark Davis [18] Head to head
32 Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-3 England Barry Pinches [44] Head to head
Round 1 Pencil
1 Belgium Bjorn Haneveer [56] 4-0 England Matt Yeadon (a)  
2 Wales Dominic Dale [42] 4-1 Wales Jak Jones [94]  
3 England Martin Gould [24] w/o Ireland David Morris [55] Head to head
4 England Jimmy Robertson [62] 4-2 England Jimmy Michie [59] Head to head
5 Australia Neil Robertson [2] 4-3 England Reanne Evans (f) [96]  
6 England Ricky Walden [20] 4-0 Netherlands Maurice Le Duc (a)  
7 England Dave Harold [46] 4-2 Germany Lasse Münstermann (a)  
8 China Liu Song w/o England Danny Douane (a) Head to head
9 England Jamie Cope [14] 4-2 England Alex O'Donaghue (a)  
10 Brazil Igor Figueiredo [67] 4-0 Czech Republic Simon Ceo (a)  
11 China Zhang Anda [81] w/o England Ian McCulloch [54]  
12 Scotland Stephen Maguire [6] 4-1 China Chen Zhe (a)  
13 Malta Tony Drago [51] w/o England Jamie O'Neill [93] Head to head
14 Northern Ireland Joe Swail [43] 4-1 Wales Jamie Jones [68] Head to head
15 England Michael Holt [39] 4-3 England Liam Highfield [71] Head to head
16 England Rory McLeod [40] 4-3 Scotland Jamie Burnett [34] Head to head
17 Netherlands Mario Wehrmann (a) w/o England Allister Carter [3]  
18 England Andrew Higginson [29] 4-0 Belgium Tomasz Skalski (a) Head to head
19 Thailand Issara Kachaiwong [95] w/o England Anthony Hamilton [41] Head to head
20 England Nigel Bond [36] 4-0 Czech Republic Jaromir Malanta (a)  
21 England Peter Ebdon [13] 4-0 England Andrew Norman (a) Head to head
22 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene [28] 4-1 Germany Michael Heeger (a)  
23 England Peter Lines [49] 4-0 England Oliver Brown (a)  
24 Czech Republic Jakub Rendla (a) w/o England Ronnie O'Sullivan [7]  
25 Scotland Anthony McGill [61] 4-0 Germany Stefan Schenk (a)  
26 England Shaun Murphy [8] 4-1 Denmark Rune Kampe (a)  
27 England Alfie Burden [57] 4-0 Czech Republic Jan Prihoda (a)  
28 Ireland Ken Doherty [30] 4-0 Germany Robert Drahn (a)  
29 China Xiao Guodong [78] 4-3 Thailand T Thirapongpaiboon [82]  
30 England Stephen Lee [19] 4-0 Czech Republic Tomas Kejla (a)  
31 England Adam Wicheard [91] 4-2 England Judd Trump [26] Head to head
32 Scotland Alan McManus [47] w/o England Kuldesh Johal [88] Head to head
33 Scotland Marcus Campbell [37] 4-0 Czech Republic Lukas Krenek (a)  
34 England Allan Taylor (a) w/o Hong Kong Andy Lee (a) Head to head
35 Wales Michael White [73] 4-1 Germany Patrick Einsle [86]  
36 England Ian Glover (a) 4-2 England Paul S Davison [83]  
37 England Joe Jogia [64] 4-1 England Tony Knowles (a)  
38 England Justin Astley [84] 4-3 Wales Daniel Wells (a) Head to head
39 England Rod Lawler [53] 4-2 England Matthew Couch [58]  
40 Scotland Graeme Dott [11] 4-1 Belgium Kevin Van Hove (a)  
41 England Jack Lisowski [69] 4-3 England Sam Harvey (a)  
42 England Jimmy White [63] 4-2 England Damian Wilks (a)  
43 Wales Matthew Stevens [17] 4-0 Czech Republic Jindrich Prchal (a)  
44 England Kyren Wilson [76] 4-0 Czech Republic Jan Klecka (a)  
45 England Barry Hawkins [22] 4-0 India David Singh (a)  
46 China Liu Chuang [85] w/o New Zealand Chris McBreen (a)  
47 England Joe Perry [27] 4-0 Thailand Noppon Saengkham [92]  
48 England Stuart Bingham [25] 4-1 Germany Jürgen Kesseler (a)  
49 England Matthew Selt [52] 4-2 Norway Kurt Maflin [90] Head to head
50 England Robert Milkins [33] 4-0 Germany Ronni Beniesch (a)  
51 Wales Andrew Pagett [77] w/o Scotland Stephen Hendry [10]  
52 England Mark Joyce [65] 4-0 Germany Dieter Meier (a)  
53 England Ben Woollaston [79] 4-0 Czech Republic Jan Vimr (a)  
54 England Mike Dunn [32] 4-0 Serbia Marko Vukovic (a)  
55 Wales Ryan Day [23] 4-2 England Mark King [15] Head to head
56 England Michael Wasley (a) 4-3 Belgium Hans Blanckaert (a) Head to head
57 England Andy Hicks [50] 4-0 Czech Republic Karel Petracek (a)  
58 England Steve Davis [31] 4-0 Slovakia Jakub Koniar (a)  
59 Northern Ireland Mark Allen [12] 4-0 Czech Republic Serge Dupraz (a)  
60 England Mark Davis [18] 4-2 England Jamie Walker (a)  
61 England Adrian Gunnell [48] 4-0 Germany Thomas Cesal (a)  
62 Scotland John Higgins [4] 4-1 England Tom Ford [35] Head to head
63 England Barry Pinches [44] 4-1 England Martin O'Donnell (a)  

Contact » | Search » | A – Z » | credits » | About » | RSS | |