Upcoming Matches
Upcoming matches (33) ordered by scheduled time ().
See also
live scores (4) and
results (5 154).
World Championship (20 Apr - 6 May 2024) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rd 2 (25) | Joe O'Connor [30] | 6 | - | 10 | Kyren Wilson [12] |
1st session Wilson 6-2 up 2nd session Wilson 10-6 up 2024-04-29 12:00:00Z | |||||
Match will resume later. |
|||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Ryan Day [18] | 6 | - | 10 | Ronnie O'Sullivan [2] |
1st session O'Sullivan 5-3 up 2nd session O'Sullivan 10-6 up 2024-04-29 12:00:00Z | |||||
Match will resume later. |
|||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | John Higgins [13] | 7 | - | 9 | Mark Allen [4] |
1st session 4-4 2nd session Allen 9-7 up 2024-04-29 18:00:00Z | |||||
Match will resume later. |
|||||||||||
Rd 2 (25) | Jack Lisowski [17] | 7 | - | 9 | Stuart Bingham [29] |
1st session Bingham 5-3 up 2nd session Bingham 9-7 up 2024-04-29 18:00:00Z | |||||
Match will resume later. |
|||||||||||
QF (25) | David Gilbert [31] | v | Stephen Maguire [28] | 2024-04-30 09:00:00Z 2024-04-30 18:00:00Z 2024-05-01 13:30:00Z | |||||||
QF (25) | Judd Trump [3] | v | Jak Jones [44] | 2024-04-30 09:00:00Z 2024-04-30 18:00:00Z 2024-05-01 09:00:00Z | |||||||
QF (25) | J O'Connor / K Wilson | v | J Higgins / M Allen | 2024-04-30 13:30:00Z 2024-05-01 09:00:00Z 2024-05-01 18:00:00Z | |||||||
QF (25) | Lisowski / Bingham | v | R Day / R O'Sullivan | 2024-04-30 13:30:00Z 2024-05-01 13:30:00Z 2024-05-01 18:00:00Z | |||||||
SF (33) | D Gilbert / Maguire | v | To be decided | 2024-05-02 12:00:00Z 2024-05-03 09:00:00Z 2024-05-03 18:00:00Z 2024-05-04 13:30:00Z | |||||||
SF (33) | Judd Trump / Jak Jones | v | To be decided | 2024-05-02 18:00:00Z 2024-05-03 13:30:00Z 2024-05-04 09:00:00Z 2024-05-04 18:00:00Z | |||||||
Final (35) | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-05 12:00:00Z 2024-05-05 18:00:00Z 2024-05-06 12:00:00Z 2024-05-06 18:00:00Z | |||||||
Referee: Paul Collier |
|||||||||||
World Seniors Championship (8-12 May 2024) | |||||||||||
Rd 1 (5) | James Wattana (a) | v | Rodney Goggins (a) | 2024-05-08 11:00:00Z | |||||||
Rd 1 (5) | Ken Doherty | v | Tyson Crinis (a) | 2024-05-08 11:00:00Z | |||||||
Rd 1 (5) | Igor Figueiredo (a) | v | Tessa Davidson (af) | 2024-05-08 18:00:00Z | |||||||
Rd 1 (5) | Tony Knowles (a) | v | Mohamed Khairy (a) | 2024-05-08 18:00:00Z | |||||||
Rd 1 (5) | Jimmy White | v | Andrew Norman (a) | 2024-05-09 11:00:00Z | |||||||
Rd 1 (5) | Tony Drago (a) | v | Michael Judge (a) | 2024-05-09 11:00:00Z | |||||||
Rd 1 (5) | Joe Johnson (a) | v | Barry Pinches (a) | 2024-05-09 18:00:00Z | |||||||
Rd 1 (5) | Darren Morgan (a) | v | Dechawat Poomjaeng (a) | 2024-05-09 18:00:00Z | |||||||
QF (7) | J White / Norman | v | Figueiredo / Tessa Davidson | Fri 10 May | |||||||
QF (7) | Knowles / Khairy | v | Drago / M Judge | Fri 10 May | |||||||
QF (7) | Johnson / B Pinches | v | Wattana / Goggins | Fri 10 May | |||||||
QF (7) | Darren Morgan / D Poomjaeng | v | K Doherty / Crinis | Fri 10 May | |||||||
SF (7) | To be decided | v | To be decided | Sat 11 May | |||||||
SF (7) | To be decided | v | To be decided | Sat 11 May | |||||||
Final (9) | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-12 11:00:00Z | |||||||
Helsinki International Snooker Cup (25-26 May 2024) | |||||||||||
QF (7) | Kyren Wilson | v | Ryan Day | 2024-05-25 09:00:00Z | |||||||
QF (7) | Robert Milkins | v | Judd Trump | 2024-05-25 12:00:00Z | |||||||
Milkins replaced Stephen Hendry who withdrew |
|||||||||||
QF (7) | Luca Brecel | v | Jimmy White | 2024-05-25 15:00:00Z | |||||||
QF (7) | Stuart Bingham | v | Jack Lisowski | 2024-05-25 18:00:00Z | |||||||
SF (9) | K Wilson / R Day | v | Milkins / Judd Trump | 2024-05-26 09:00:00Z | |||||||
SF (9) | Brecel / J White | v | Bingham / Lisowski | 2024-05-26 12:00:00Z | |||||||
Final (11) | To be decided | v | To be decided | 2024-05-26 16:00:00Z |